Top

Book Den Search

Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
551 books | Displaying page 16 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1313] [1414] [1515] [16] [1717] [1818] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Southeastern and Caribbean Seashores: Cape Hatteras to the Gulf Coast, Florida and the CaribbeanSoutheastern and Caribbean Seashores: Cape Hatteras to the Gulf Coast, Florida and the Caribbean
Author: Kaplan, Eugene H.
( Susan L. Kaplan (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1988. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number: KAPLSOUT09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

Southern Africa Safari: Beyond the Concrete Jungle-South AfricaSouthern Africa Safari: Beyond the Concrete Jungle-South Africa
Author: Martin, Vonne
AuthorHouse, 2013.
New Book.
Stock number: 1481712586
ISBN-13: 9781481712583 
Shelf Code:10M5

$95.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Nature

Southwestern and Texas Wildflowers (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Southwestern and Texas Wildflowers (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Niehaus, Theodore F.
( Charles Ripper & Virginia Savage (Illustrators) )
The Easton Press, 1984.
Near fine in gilt green leather. AEG.
Stock number: NIEHSOUT09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

The Spell of the SensuousThe Spell of the Sensuous
Author: Abram, David
Vintage Books, 1997.
Very good. Pencilling.
Stock number: U0679776397
ISBN-13: 97806797763910 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Philosophy
Sperm WhalesSperm Whales
Author: Rosenwaks, Gaelin
Rizzoli, 2022

Stock number: 0847872327
ISBN-13: 9780847872329 
Shelf Code:10M5

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Photography
Nature
Sperm Whales: The Gentle Goliaths of the OceanSperm Whales: The Gentle Goliaths of the Ocean
Author: Rosenwaks, Gaelin
Rizzoli Promc Books, 2026

Stock number: 9780789346520
ISBN-13: 9789780789343 
Shelf Code:10M1

$22.98


Hardcover, New

 Photography
Nature
SpinnersSpinners
Author: Nemes, Sylvester
( Daniel Gustafson )
Self-Published, 1995. Signed by the author on half
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: NEMESPIN01 
Shelf Code:06B1

$27.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fishing
Nature
Spiritual Ecology: The Cry of the EarthSpiritual Ecology: The Cry of the Earth
Author: Vaughan-Lee, Llewellyn
( Thich Nhat Hanh et al )
The Golden Sufi Center, 2016.
Very good, some edgewear.
Stock number: U1941394140
ISBN-13: 9781941394144 
Shelf Code:11F5

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Spirituality
Nature
Star ThrowerStar Thrower
Author: Eiseley, Loren
( W.H. Auden (Intro) )
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1978.
Very good-.
Stock number: U0156849097
ISBN-13: 978/156849098 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature

Stars and Planets (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Stars and Planets (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Menzel, Donald H.
( Jay M. Pasachoff )
The Easton Press, 1984. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number: MENZSTAR09 
Shelf Code:01D2

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Astronomy, Cosmology
The State of Fire: Why California BurnsThe State of Fire: Why California Burns
Author: Kaufmann, Obi
Heyday, 2024

Stock number: 9781597146517
ISBN-13: 9789781597145 
Shelf Code:10M2

$28.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
California
Storey's Guide to Raising ChickensStorey's Guide to Raising Chickens
Author: Damerow, Gail
Storey Publishing, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1603424695
ISBN-13: 9781603424691 
Shelf Code:10M4

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Animals
Gardening
Storey's Guide to Raising Chickens: Care, Feeding, FacilitiesStorey's Guide to Raising Chickens: Care, Feeding, Facilities
Author: Damerow, Gail
Storey Books, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U158017325X
ISBN-13: 9781580173254 
Shelf Code:10M4

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Animals
Nature
Stories of Trees, Woods, and the Forest (Everyman's Pocket Classics Library)Stories of Trees, Woods, and the Forest (Everyman's Pocket Classics Library)
Author: Stafford, Fiona (Editor)
Knopf/Everyman's Library, 2021. 3rd printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0593320182
ISBN-13: 9780593320181 
Shelf Code:10M3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature
Short Stories
Straw Dogs: Thoughts on Humans and Other AnimalsStraw Dogs: Thoughts on Humans and Other Animals
Author: Gray, John
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0374270937
ISBN-13: 9780374270933 
Shelf Code:10M2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature

Sweetness and Light: The Mysterious History of the HoneybeeSweetness and Light: The Mysterious History of the Honeybee
Author: Ellis, Hattie
Harmony, 2005.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1400054052
ISBN-13: 9781400054053 
Shelf Code:10M1

$10.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature

Tales from the Ant WorldTales from the Ant World
Author: Wilson, Edward O.
Liveright, 2021

Stock number: 1324091096
ISBN-13: 9781324091097 
Shelf Code:10M3

$17.95

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Science
Nature
Tales of the PampasTales of the Pampas
Author: Hudson, William
Creative Arts Book Company, 1979.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0916870235
ISBN-13: 9780916870232 
Shelf Code:07C7

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
South America
Tamed & Untamed: Close Encounters of the Animal KindTamed & Untamed: Close Encounters of the Animal Kind
Author: Montgomery, Sy
( Elizabeth M. Thomas )
Chelsea Green Publishing, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1603587551
ISBN-13: 9781603587556 
Shelf Code:10M4

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Animals

Teaching A Stone To Talk: Expeditions and EncountersTeaching A Stone To Talk: Expeditions and Encounters
Author: Dillard, Anne
Harper & Row, 1982. First printing.
Very good+ in very good jacket, a few short tears.
Stock number: U0060150300
ISBN-13: 978/060150303 
Shelf Code:10M1

$11.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Nature

Texas Woollybacks: The Range Sheep and Goat IndustryTexas Woollybacks: The Range Sheep and Goat Industry
Author: Carlson, Paul H.
Texas A&M University Press.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780890961339
ISBN-13: 9789780890964 
Shelf Code:07B2

$27.50


Hardcover, Used

 The West
Animals
Theodore Payne in His Own Words: A Voice for California Native PlantsTheodore Payne in His Own Words: A Voice for California Native Plants
Author: Payne, Theodore
Many Moons Press, 2004.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0970048157
ISBN-13: 9780970048158 
Shelf Code:10M3

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

This America of Ours: Bernard and Avis Devoto and the Forgotten FightThis America of Ours: Bernard and Avis Devoto and the Forgotten Fight
Author: Schweber, Nate
Mariner Books, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0358438810
ISBN-13: 9780358438816 
Shelf Code:10M3

$19.00


Hardcover, Used

 Nature
U.S. History
This is a Book for People Who Love the National ParksThis is a Book for People Who Love the National Parks
Author: Garczynski, Matt
The Running Press, 2020.
Near fine, no dust jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9780762469017
ISBN-13: 9789780762469 
Shelf Code:10M2

$8.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature
U.S. History
Tom Brown's Guide To Wilderness SurvivalTom Brown's Guide To Wilderness Survival
Author: Brown, Tom
( Brandt Morgan )
Berkley, 1983. Later printing.
Fair, exterior battered as one would expect.
Stock number: U0425105725
ISBN-13: 978/425105726 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Hiking, Backpacking
Field Guides
Tortoise's Flying Lesson: Animal StoriesTortoise's Flying Lesson: Animal Stories
Author: Mayo, Margaret
( Emily Bolam (Illus.) )
Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995.
Very good in jacket. Gift inscription.
Stock number: U0152003320
ISBN-13: 9780152003326 
Shelf Code:12M5

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Books
Animals
Toxic Legacy: How the Weedkiller Glyphosate is Destroying Our Health and the EnvironmentToxic Legacy: How the Weedkiller Glyphosate is Destroying Our Health and the Environment
Author: Seneff, Stephanie
Chelsea Green, 2021. First.
Very good in lightly rubbed jacket.
Stock number: U9781603589291
ISBN-13: 9789781603587 
Shelf Code:11H3

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Health
Nature
A Trace of Desert Waters: The Great Basin StoryA Trace of Desert Waters: The Great Basin Story
Author: Houghton, Samuel G.
Univ of Nevada Pr, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0874172349
ISBN-13: 9780874172348 
Shelf Code:07C1

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 The West
Nature
Travels of William BartramTravels of William Bartram
Author: Bartram, William
( Mark Van Doran )
Dover Publications. ISBN doesn't appear.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0486200132
ISBN-13: 9780486200132 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature
Travel

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Santa Barbara
Field Guides

551 books | Displaying page 16 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1313] [1414] [1515] [16] [1717] [1818] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States