Top

Book Den Search

United States > Native Americans

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
145 books | Displaying page 3 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page

The Great Change [Signed by Artist]The Great Change [Signed by Artist]
Author: White Deer of Autumn
( Carol Grigg )
Beyond Words Pub Co, 1992. Flat signed on title pa
Very good- in water-stained jacket. Light foxing t
Stock number: U0941831795
ISBN-13: 9780941831796 
Shelf Code:12M5

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
Native Americans
Heart Berries: A MemoirHeart Berries: A Memoir
Author: Mailhot, Terese Marie
Counterpoint, 2019.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781640091603
ISBN-13: 9789781640094 
Shelf Code:07C4

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Native Americans
Memoir
Hopi Kachinas: Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina DollsHopi Kachinas: Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina Dolls
Author: Wright, Barton
Northland Publishing, 1993.
Very good or better
Stock number: U087358161X
ISBN-13: 9780873581615 
Shelf Code:07C4

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
Antiques
I Send A VoiceI Send A Voice
Author: Eaton, Evelyn
Quest Books/Theosophical Publishing House, 1985.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0835605116
ISBN-13: 978/835605113 
Shelf Code:07C3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
Theosophy
In Search of Chaco - New Approaches to an Archaeological EnigmaIn Search of Chaco - New Approaches to an Archaeological Enigma
Author: Noble, David Grant
School of American Research Press, 2004.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1930618549
ISBN-13: 9781930618541 
Shelf Code:06C2

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Archaeology
Native Americans
In the Spirit of Crazy HorseIn the Spirit of Crazy Horse
Author: Matthiessen, Peter
Viking Press, 1991. Later printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket, gift inscription to end
Stock number: U0670836176
ISBN-13: 978/670836178 
Shelf Code:07C2

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans

The Indian CaptiveThe Indian Captive
Author: Steele, Zadock
H. R. Huntting Company, 1908. #202 of 526 copies.
Near fine in slipcase. Fold-out map.
Stock number: STEEINDI02-1 
Shelf Code:01B1

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Native Americans
The North-East
The Indian CaptiveThe Indian Captive
Author: Steele, Zadock
H. R. Huntting Company, 1908. #48 of 526 copies.
Very good in slipcase. Fine map. Label scratched.
Stock number: STEEINDI02-2 
Shelf Code:01B1

$40.00


Hardcover, Used

 Native Americans
Memoir
Indian Life at the Old MissionsIndian Life at the Old Missions
Author: Webb, Edith Buckland
( F.W. Hodge (Fwd) )
Warren F. Lewis, 1952. 326pp.
Near fine in very good- jacket, some tears and cre
Stock number: WEBBINDI01 
Shelf Code:07C4

$60.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
California
Indian Nations: Foods of the SouthwestIndian Nations: Foods of the Southwest
Author: Frank, Lois Ellen
( Mark Miller (Foreword) )
Ten Speed Press, 2002. First printing
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9781580083980
ISBN-13: 9789781580086 
Shelf Code:09A4

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking
Native Americans
Indian Wars of the United States from the Discovery to the Present TimeIndian Wars of the United States from the Discovery to the Present Time
Author: Moore, William V. (John Frost)
J. & J. L. Gihon, 1850. Color plates.
Good, cloth missing from spine. Worn corners.
Stock number: MOORINDI02 
Shelf Code:02A2

$65.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Indians of California: The Changing ImageIndians of California: The Changing Image
Author: Rawls, James J.
University of Oklahoma, 1984.
Very good in spotty jacket. Inscription.
Stock number: U9780806118741
ISBN-13: 9789780806118 
Shelf Code:07C3

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
California
Indians of the Southern Colonial Frontier: Edmond Atkin Report..Indians of the Southern Colonial Frontier: Edmond Atkin Report..
Author: Jacobs, Wilbur R. (Ed.)
University of South Carolina, 1954. First ed. 8vo.
Very good+ in good+ jacket, chipping, spine a tad
Stock number: JACOINDI02 
Shelf Code:07C3

$45.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Native Americans

Indigenous Citizens: Native Americans' Fight for Sovereignty, 1776-2025Indigenous Citizens: Native Americans' Fight for Sovereignty, 1776-2025
Author: Rosier, Paul C.
Norton, 2026

Stock number: 9781324105879
ISBN-13: 9789781324109 
Shelf Code:07C4

$33.99


Hardcover, New

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Jung and the Native American Moon Cycles: Rhythms of InfluenceJung and the Native American Moon Cycles: Rhythms of Influence
Author: Owen, Michael
Nicolas-Hays, 2002.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0892540591
ISBN-13: 9780892540594 
Shelf Code:09A6

$11.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Native Americans
Killers Of The Flower Moon The Osage Murders And The Birth Of the FBIKillers Of The Flower Moon The Osage Murders And The Birth Of the FBI
Author: Grann, David
Doubleday, later printing.
Very good+ in jacket.
Stock number: U0385534248
ISBN-13: 9780385534246 
Shelf Code:07C3

$14.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Killers of the Flower MoonKillers of the Flower Moon
Author: Grann, David
Vintage

Stock number: 0307742482
ISBN-13: 9780307742483 
Shelf Code:07C3

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Native Americans

Killers of the Flower Moon: The Osage Murders and the Birth of the FBIKillers of the Flower Moon: The Osage Murders and the Birth of the FBI
Author: Grann, David
Vintage, 2018.
Very good.
Stock number: U0307742482
ISBN-13: 9780307742483 
Shelf Code:07C3

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Killing Crazy Horse: The Merciless Indian Wars in AmericaKilling Crazy Horse: The Merciless Indian Wars in America
Author: O'Reilly, Bill
Holt

Stock number: 1627797041
ISBN-13: 9781627797047 
Shelf Code:07C3

$30.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Kin Kletso: A Pueblo III Community in Chaco Canyon, New Mexico...Kin Kletso: A Pueblo III Community in Chaco Canyon, New Mexico...
Author: Gordon, Vivian
( Tom W. Mathews )
Southwest Parks & Monuments Assoc., 1977. Fold-out
Very good or better.
Stock number: GORDKINK03 
Shelf Code:06C2

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
Archaeology
Kumeyaay Ethnobotany: Shared Heritage of the CaliforniasKumeyaay Ethnobotany: Shared Heritage of the Californias
Author: Wilken-Robertson, Michael
Sun Belt, 2018.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number: U9781941384305
ISBN-13: 9789781941382 
Shelf Code:11H5

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Alternative Health
Native Americans
Lakota AmericaLakota America
Author: Hamalainen, Pekka
Yale

Stock number: 030025525X
ISBN-13: 9780300255256 
Shelf Code:07C3

$22.00


Paperback, New

 Native Americans
The West
Lakota Ceremonial SongsLakota Ceremonial Songs
Author: John Around Him
( Albert White Hat, Sr. (Translator) )
Sinte Gleska College, Inc., 1983.
Very good-, scuffed and a water stain to bottom.
Stock number: JOHNLAKO03 
Shelf Code:01E2

$35.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Native Americans

The Lance and the Shield: The Life and Times of Sitting BullThe Lance and the Shield: The Life and Times of Sitting Bull
Author: Utley, Robert
Henry Holt, 1993. Second printing.
Very good- in jacket, chipping edges. Bright.
Stock number: U0805012745
ISBN-13: 978/805012743 
Shelf Code:07C4

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Native Americans
Biography
The Last Campaign: Sherman, Geronimo and the War for AmericaThe Last Campaign: Sherman, Geronimo and the War for America
Author: Brands, H.W.
DD, 2022

Stock number: 0385547285
ISBN-13: 9780385547284 
Shelf Code:07A1

$32.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 U.S. History
Native Americans
The Last Campaign: Sherman, Geronimo and the War for AmericaThe Last Campaign: Sherman, Geronimo and the War for America
Author: Brands, H. W.
Doubleday, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0385547285
ISBN-13: 9780385547284 
Shelf Code:07A1

$16.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 U.S. History
Native Americans
The Last Stand: Custer, Sitting Bull and the Battle of the Little...The Last Stand: Custer, Sitting Bull and the Battle of the Little...
Author: Philbrick, Nathaniel
Viking, 2010. First printing.
Very good in dust jacket, top edge a bit worn.
Stock number: U0670021725
ISBN-13: 9780670021727 
Shelf Code:07C2

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 The West
Native Americans
Let Me Be Free The Nez Perce TragedyLet Me Be Free The Nez Perce Tragedy
Author: Lavender, David
Harper & Row, 1992. First edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0060167076
ISBN-13: 978/060167073 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Native Americans

Lewis and Clark Through Indian Eyes: Nine Indian Writers on the Legacy of the ExpeditionLewis and Clark Through Indian Eyes: Nine Indian Writers on the Legacy of the Expedition
Author: Josephy, Alvin M. Jr
Vintage, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1400077494
ISBN-13: 9781400077496 
Shelf Code:07C3

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
U.S. History

145 books | Displaying page 3 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States