Top

Book Den Search

United States > Native Americans

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
145 books | Displaying page 2 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page

The Chumash Through a Child's EyesThe Chumash Through a Child's Eyes
Author: Wilcox, John
( Kate Yarbrough (Illus.) )
Pacific Books, 1997.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1885375026
ISBN-13: 9781885375025 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Native Americans
The Cost of Free Land: Jews, Lakota, and an American InheritanceThe Cost of Free Land: Jews, Lakota, and an American Inheritance
Author: Clarren, Rebecca
Viking, 2023. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780593655078
ISBN-13: 97897805936510 
Shelf Code:07A2

$16.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 U.S. History
Native Americans
Crazy Brave: A MemoirCrazy Brave: A Memoir
Author: Harjo, Joy
W.W. Norton, 2012. Later printing.
Very good in clipped jacket.
Stock number: U0393073467
ISBN-13: 9780393073461 
Shelf Code:13H5

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Native Americans
Memoir
Crazy Horse: The Strange Man of the OglalasCrazy Horse: The Strange Man of the Oglalas
Author: Sandoz, Mari
( Vine Deloria Jr. (Intro) )
Bison Books/University of Nebraska, 2004.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0803293194
ISBN-13: 9780803293199 
Shelf Code:07C4

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Native Americans
Biography
Crazy Horse: The Strange Man of the Oglalas (A Biography)Crazy Horse: The Strange Man of the Oglalas (A Biography)
Author: Sandoz, Mari
( John Nieto (Cover Painting) )
Bison, probably circa 1990.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0803251718
ISBN-13: 978/803251717 
Shelf Code:07C3

$9.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Native Americans
Biography
Crimson Desert: Indian Wars of the American SouthwestCrimson Desert: Indian Wars of the American Southwest
Author: Faulk, Odie B.
Oxford University Press, 1974.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780195018295
ISBN-13: 9789780195014 
Shelf Code:07B3

$13.50


Hardcover, Used

 The West
Native Americans
A Cross of Thorns: The Enslavement of California's Indians by the Spanish MissionsA Cross of Thorns: The Enslavement of California's Indians by the Spanish Missions
Author: Castillo, Elias
Craven Street Books, 2015.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9781610353045
ISBN-13: 9789781610356 
Shelf Code:07C2

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 California
Native Americans
The Curse of the Feathered Snake and Other StoriesThe Curse of the Feathered Snake and Other Stories
Author: Maclean, Angus
Pioneer Publishing, Fresno California, 1981.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0914330438
ISBN-13: 9780914330431 
Shelf Code:07C3

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
Santa Barbara
Daughters Of Copper WomanDaughters Of Copper Woman
Author: Cameron, Anne
Press Gang, 1985.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0889740224
ISBN-13: 978/889740228 
Shelf Code:07C2

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
Mythology
David Brainerd: The Apostle to the North American IndiansDavid Brainerd: The Apostle to the North American Indians
Author: Page, Jesse
S.W. Partridge & Co., no date. Gift inscription fr
Very good in decorated blue cloth. Corners worn an
Stock number: BRAIAPOS02 
Shelf Code:01C6

$32.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Native Americans
Biography
Deadwood: Gold, Guns, and Greed in the American WestDeadwood: Gold, Guns, and Greed in the American West
Author: Cozzens, Peter
Knopf, 2025

Stock number: 9780593537855
ISBN-13: 9789780593537 
Shelf Code:07C3

$35.00


Hardcover, New

 Native Americans
U.S. History
The Death of Sitting BearThe Death of Sitting Bear
Author: Momaday, N. Scott
Harper, 2022

Stock number: 0062961160
ISBN-13: 9780062961167 
Shelf Code:13I2

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Poetry
Native Americans
Decemeber's ChildDecemeber's Child
Author: Blackburn, Thomas
Univ. of Calif., 1980
Short Discount 25%
Stock number: 0520040880
ISBN-13: 9780520040885 
Shelf Code:11D2

$30.95

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Native Americans
Dzelarhons: Myths of the Northwest CoastDzelarhons: Myths of the Northwest Coast
Author: Cameron, Anne
Harbour Pubishing, 1986.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0920080898
ISBN-13: 978/920080894 
Shelf Code:07C3

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Native Americans
Mythology
Earth Is Our MotherEarth Is Our Mother
Author: Eargle, Dolan H. (Jr.)
Trees Company Press, 1990.
Very good.
Stock number: U0937401080
ISBN-13: 978/937401088 
Shelf Code:07C3

$6.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans

The Earth Is Weeping: Indian Wars for the American WestThe Earth Is Weeping: Indian Wars for the American West
Author: Cozzens, Peter
Vintage

Stock number: 0307948188
ISBN-13: 9780307948182 
Shelf Code:07C3

$24.00


Paperback, New

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Earth KeeperEarth Keeper
Author: Momaday, Scott
Harper

Stock number: 0063009331
ISBN-13: 9780063009332 
Shelf Code:10M3

$18.99


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Native Americans
The Earth is Weeping: The Epic Story of the Indian Wars for the American WestThe Earth is Weeping: The Epic Story of the Indian Wars for the American West
Author: Cozzens, Peter
Vintage.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0307948188
ISBN-13: 9780307948182 
Shelf Code:07C1

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 The West
Native Americans
Edward S. Curtis: The Great WarriorsEdward S. Curtis: The Great Warriors
Author: Cardozo, Christopher
Bulfinch, 2004.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0821228943
ISBN-13: 9780821228944 
Shelf Code:04B3

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Photography
Native Americans
Empire of the Summer Moon: Quanah Parker and the Rise and Fall of theEmpire of the Summer Moon: Quanah Parker and the Rise and Fall of the
Author: Gwynne, S. C.
Scribner, 2011.

Stock number: 1416591060
ISBN-13: 9781416591061 
Shelf Code:07C3

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Native Americans

Empire of the Summer Moon: Quanah Parker and the Rise and Fall of the Comanches...Empire of the Summer Moon: Quanah Parker and the Rise and Fall of the Comanches...
Author: Gwynne, S. C.
Scribner, 2011.
Very Good.
Stock number: U1416591060
ISBN-13: 9781416591061 
Shelf Code:07C3

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Native Americans
U.S. History
Eskimo and His Reindeer in AlaskaEskimo and His Reindeer in Alaska
Author: Andrews, Clarence L.
Caxton Printers, 1939. 253pp. First edition.
Very good+ in very good jacket, chipping and tears
Stock number: ANDRESKI01 
Shelf Code:07C2

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Native Americans
Alaska
Finders Keepers: A Tale of Archaeological Plunder and ObsessionFinders Keepers: A Tale of Archaeological Plunder and Obsession
Author: Childs, Craig
Little Brown, 2010. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0316066427
ISBN-13: 9780316066426 
Shelf Code:06C2

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Archaeology
Native Americans
The First Blade of SweetgrassThe First Blade of Sweetgrass
Author: Greenlaw, Suzanne
Tilbury House, 2021

Stock number: 0884487601
ISBN-13: 9780884487609 
Shelf Code:WTR1

$18.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Fiction
Native Americans
Flying Horse: Stories of Healing the Soul WoundFlying Horse: Stories of Healing the Soul Wound
Author: Schindler, D.
( Matthew Fox (Fwd) )
Santa Ynez: Tribal Eye, 2020.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0578425122
ISBN-13: 9780578425122 
Shelf Code:06A7

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Psychology
Native Americans
Forgotten Sioux An Ethnohistory Of The Lower Brule ReservationForgotten Sioux An Ethnohistory Of The Lower Brule Reservation
Author: Schusky, Ernest L.
Nelson-hall Publishers, 1977.
Very good or better, small mar to front
Stock number: U0882295012
ISBN-13: 9780882295015 
Shelf Code:07C4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans

The Four AgreementsThe Four Agreements
Author: Ruiz, Don Miguel
Amber-Allen Publishing, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number: U1878424319
ISBN-13: 978/878424313 
Shelf Code:11F4

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Spirituality
Native Americans
Gallop Toward the Sun: Tecumseh and William Henry HarrisonGallop Toward the Sun: Tecumseh and William Henry Harrison
Author: Stark, Peter
RH, 2023

Stock number: 0593133617
ISBN-13: 9780593133613 
Shelf Code:07C4

$28.99


Hardcover, New

 Native Americans
The West
GlorianaGloriana
Author: Moorcock
Avon.
Very good+.
Stock number: U0380429861
ISBN-13: 978/380429868 
Shelf Code:04I2

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Native Americans
Grandfather: A Native American's Lifelong Search for Truth and Harmony with NatureGrandfather: A Native American's Lifelong Search for Truth and Harmony with Nature
Author: Brown, Tom Jr.
Berkley.
Very good-, creased and soiled covers.
Stock number: U0425138046
ISBN-13: 978/425138045 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Native Americans

145 books | Displaying page 2 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States