Top

Book Den Search

Children's Books > Juvenile Non-Fiction

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
119 books | Displaying page 4 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4]

Simple Checkmates: More than 400 Exercises for Novices of All Ages!Simple Checkmates: More than 400 Exercises for Novices of All Ages!
Author: Gillam, A. J.
( Sunil Weeramantry (Fwd) )
Ballantine Books, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U034540307X
ISBN-13: 97803454030710 
Shelf Code:06E3

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Chess
Juvenile Non-Fiction
Slave Ship: The Story of the Henrietta MarieSlave Ship: The Story of the Henrietta Marie
Author: Sullivan, George
Dutton Books for Young Readers, 1994.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0525651748
ISBN-13: 9780525651741 
Shelf Code:12L5

$9.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
African Americans
Smokey Bear's Camping Book: Forest Lore, Safety Tips, and Outdoor Fun for Young CampersSmokey Bear's Camping Book: Forest Lore, Safety Tips, and Outdoor Fun for Young Campers
Author: Shapiro, Irwin
( Mel Crawford (Illustrator) )
Western/Golden Press, 1978.
Very good, no jacket. Corners worn.
Stock number: U9780307157973
ISBN-13: 9789780307158 
Shelf Code:12L5

$10.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Sojourner Truth: Women's Rights Activist and AbolitionistSojourner Truth: Women's Rights Activist and Abolitionist
Author: Bernard, Catherine
Enslow, 2017.
Very good in library binding, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U0766078876
ISBN-13: 9780766078871 
Shelf Code:12L5

$9.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Women
Soul Surfer: A True Story of Faith, Family, and Fighting to Get Back..Soul Surfer: A True Story of Faith, Family, and Fighting to Get Back..
Author: Hamilton, Bethany
MTV Books/Simon & Shuster, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1416503463
ISBN-13: 97814165034610 
Shelf Code:12L5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Spirituality
The Story of PassoverThe Story of Passover
Author: Adler, David
Holiday House

Stock number: 0823429024
ISBN-13: 9780823429028 
Shelf Code:12J1

$15.95

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Judaica
The Sunflowers: Vincent Van Gogh's Search for BeautyThe Sunflowers: Vincent Van Gogh's Search for Beauty
Author: Marwan, Zahra
Feiwel, 2024

Stock number: 9781250859631
ISBN-13: 9789781250859 
Shelf Code:WTR1

$19.99


Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

That's Not My Bunny...: An Easter and Springtime Book for KidsThat's Not My Bunny...: An Easter and Springtime Book for Kids
Author: Watt, Fiona
Usborne, 2024

Stock number: 9781805317876
ISBN-13: 9789781805318 
Shelf Code:SMT1

$10.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

To Go Singing Through the World: The Childhood of Pablo NerudaTo Go Singing Through the World: The Childhood of Pablo Neruda
Author: Ray, Deborah Kogan
Frances Foster Books/FSG, 2006. First.
Near fine in jacket.
Stock number: U9780374376277
ISBN-13: 9789780374372 
Shelf Code:13I1

$10.50


Hardcover, Used

 Poetry
Juvenile Non-Fiction
The Toddler CookbookThe Toddler Cookbook
Author: Karmel, Annabel
DK, 2008.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U0756635055
ISBN-13: 9780756635053 
Shelf Code:12L5

$8.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Cooking
Ultimate Book of the FutureUltimate Book of the Future
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic Kids, 2022

Stock number: 1426371624
ISBN-13: 9781426371622 
Shelf Code:12L1

$19.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Ultimate Dino-Pedia (Second Edition)Ultimate Dino-Pedia (Second Edition)
Author: Lessem, "Dino" Don
National Geographic Kids, 2017.
Very good, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9781426329050
ISBN-13: 9789781426322 
Shelf Code:12L5

$13.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

The Ultimate Reptile-opediaThe Ultimate Reptile-opedia
Author: National Geographic Kids
National Geographic, 2015.
Very good+, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9781426321023
ISBN-13: 9789781426322 
Shelf Code:12L5

$14.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Animals

$12.99


Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

The Very Short, Entirely True History of UnicornsThe Very Short, Entirely True History of Unicorns
Author: Laskow, Sarah
Penguin

Stock number: 152479273X
ISBN-13: 9781524792732 
Shelf Code:12L1

$12.99


Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Vincent Van GoghVincent Van Gogh
Author: Venezia, Mike
Scholastic, 2014

Stock number: 0531225399
ISBN-13: 9780531225394 
Shelf Code:04C5

$7.95

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

The War that Saved My LifeThe War that Saved My Life
Author: Bradley, Kimberly Brubaker
Puffin, 2015.
Very good.
Stock number: U0147510481
ISBN-13: 9780147510488 
Shelf Code:12L5

$5.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

The Way Things WorkThe Way Things Work
Author: McCaulay, David
Houghton Mifflin, 1988.
Very good, no jacket.
Stock number: U0395428572
ISBN-13: 978/395428573 
Shelf Code:12L5

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Science
Weird But TRue World 2023Weird But TRue World 2023
Author: Natl. Geographic Kids
NG Kids, 2022

Stock number: 1426373317
ISBN-13: 9781426373312 
Shelf Code:12L1

$24.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Weird But True OceanWeird But True Ocean
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic Kids

Stock number: 1426371810
ISBN-13: 9781426371813 
Shelf Code:12L2

$10.99


Paperback, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Welcome to CaliforniaWelcome to California
Author: Gilland, Asa
DD Young Readers

Stock number: 0593178238
ISBN-13: 9780593178232 
Shelf Code:WTR2

$10.99


Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

What's the Next Move?What's the Next Move?
Author: Kane, George Francis
Scribner's, 1974.
Very good, edgeworn.
Stock number: U068413893X
ISBN-13: 97806841389310 
Shelf Code:06E3

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Chess
Juvenile Non-Fiction
When the World Is Puddle-WonderfulWhen the World Is Puddle-Wonderful
Author: Cummings, E. E.
Norton Young Readers, 2025

Stock number: 9781324086871
ISBN-13: 9789781324086 
Shelf Code:WTR1

$18.99

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

The Wild Robot on the IslandThe Wild Robot on the Island
Author: Brown, Peter
LB Young Readers, 2025

Stock number: 9780316669467
ISBN-13: 9789780316662 
Shelf Code:12L1

$19.99


Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Wings of an Eagle: The Gold Medal Dreams of Billy MillsWings of an Eagle: The Gold Medal Dreams of Billy Mills
Author: Mills, Billy | Bowman, Donna Janell
LB Young Readers, 2024

Stock number: 9780316373487
ISBN-13: 9789780316372 
Shelf Code:12L2

$19.99


Hardcover, New

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

Wish You Were Here: Emily's Guide to the 50 StatesWish You Were Here: Emily's Guide to the 50 States
Author: Krull, Kathleen
( Amy Schwartz (Illus.) )
Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1997.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number: U038531146X
ISBN-13: 9780385311465 
Shelf Code:12L5

$11.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Juvenile Books
World Without FishWorld Without Fish
Author: Kurlansky, Mark
( Frank Stockton (Illus.) )
Workman Publishing Company, 2014.
Very good.
Stock number: U0761185003
ISBN-13: 97807611850010 
Shelf Code:12M4

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Nature
Young Zoologist Little Library (8 Volume Box Set)Young Zoologist Little Library (8 Volume Box Set)
Author: Neon Squid
St. Martin's Press, 2024.
Very good+ in slipcase, one corner bumped.
Stock number: U9781684494873
ISBN-13: 9789781684494 
Shelf Code:12L5

$35.00


Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction

A is for Abigail: An Almanac of Amazing American WomenA is for Abigail: An Almanac of Amazing American Women
Author: Cheney, Lynne
( Robin Preiss Glasser (Illustrator) )
Simon & Shuster, 2003. Later printing.
Very good in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: U0689858191
ISBN-13: 9780689858192 
Shelf Code:12L5

$11.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Women

119 books | Displaying page 4 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4]

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States