Children's Books > Juvenile Non-Fiction
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price119 books | Displaying page 3 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] Next Page Next Page

Sports



Birds


Juvenile Non-Fiction


Spanish Books

Biography


Education















Field Guides


119 books | Displaying page 3 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] Next Page Next Page
Legends of the NBALegends of the NBA
Author: Kjartansson, Kjartan
Abbeville Kids, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: Kjartansson, Kjartan
Abbeville Kids, 2022
Stock number:
0789214431ISBN-13:
97807892144310 Shelf Code:WTR1
$15.95
Sold outUnknown binding
Juvenile Non-FictionSports
Linnea's Windowsill GardenLinnea's Windowsill Garden
Author: Bjork, Christina
( Lena Anderson )
R&S Books.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M5
Author: Bjork, Christina
( Lena Anderson )
R&S Books.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9789129590647ISBN-13:
9789789129591 Shelf Code:12M5
The Little Book of Hindu DeitiesThe Little Book of Hindu Deities
Author: Patel, Sanjay
Plume.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Patel, Sanjay
Plume.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0452287758ISBN-13:
9780452287754 Shelf Code:12L5
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Juvenile Non-FictionLittle Kids First Big Book of BirdsLittle Kids First Big Book of Birds
Author: National Geographic Kids
National Geographic Kids.
Very good, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: National Geographic Kids
National Geographic Kids.
Very good, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9781426324321ISBN-13:
9789781426322 Shelf Code:12L5
$10.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Juvenile Non-FictionBirds
Little Turtle's Book of the BlueLittle Turtle's Book of the Blue
Author: Zommer, Yuval
Thames & Hudson, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L1
Author: Zommer, Yuval
Thames & Hudson, 2024
Stock number:
9780500653463ISBN-13:
9789780500658 Shelf Code:12L1
Magic School Bus Lost In The Solar SystemMagic School Bus Lost In The Solar System
Author: Cole, Joanna
( Bruce Degen (Illus.) )
Scholastic, 1990.
Very good in jacket. Name to ep.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Cole, Joanna
( Bruce Degen (Illus.) )
Scholastic, 1990.
Very good in jacket. Name to ep.
Stock number:
U0590414283ISBN-13:
978/590414289 Shelf Code:12L5
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Juvenile BooksJuvenile Non-Fiction
Mam? Goose: A Latine Nursery Treasury / Un Tesoro de Rimas Infantiles (Bilingual)Mam? Goose: A Latine Nursery Treasury / Un Tesoro de Rimas Infantiles (Bilingual)
Author: Ada, Alma Flor | Campoy, F. Isabel
LB Young Readers, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: Ada, Alma Flor | Campoy, F. Isabel
LB Young Readers, 2023
Stock number:
031654020XISBN-13:
9780316540209 Shelf Code:WTR1
Maravillas del Mundo Acu?tico (an Anthology of Aquatic Life)Maravillas del Mundo Acu?tico (an Anthology of Aquatic Life)
Author: Hume, Sam
DK Children, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L2
Author: Hume, Sam
DK Children, 2023
Stock number:
0744089212ISBN-13:
9780744089219 Shelf Code:12L2
$21.99
Sold outHardcover, New
Juvenile Non-FictionSpanish Books
Mark Twain - America's Humorist, Dreamer, Prophet: A BiographyMark Twain - America's Humorist, Dreamer, Prophet: A Biography
Author: Cox, Clinton
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M4
Author: Cox, Clinton
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0590456423ISBN-13:
9780590456425 Shelf Code:12M4
$8.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Juvenile Non-FictionBiography
McGuffey's Eclectic Primer revised editionMcGuffey's Eclectic Primer revised edition
Author: McGuffey
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good, sticker removal mar to rear board.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: McGuffey
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good, sticker removal mar to rear board.
Stock number:
U0442235607ISBN-13:
978/442235604 Shelf Code:12L5
McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader rev. ed.McGuffey's Fifth Eclectic Reader rev. ed.
Author: McGuffey
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M4
Author: McGuffey
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0442235658ISBN-13:
9780442235659 Shelf Code:12M4
McGuffey's Sixth Eclectic Reader, rev. ed.McGuffey's Sixth Eclectic Reader, rev. ed.
Author: McGuffey
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M4
Author: McGuffey
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0442235666ISBN-13:
9780442235666 Shelf Code:12M4
McGuffeys Fourth Eclectic Reader rev. ed.McGuffeys Fourth Eclectic Reader rev. ed.
Author: Thompson, J. E.
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M4
Author: Thompson, J. E.
Van Nostrand. Modern facsimile edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0442335644ISBN-13:
9780442335649 Shelf Code:12M4
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Juvenile Non-FictionEducation
Meanwhile Back on EarthMeanwhile Back on Earth
Author: Jeffers, Oliver
Philomel Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: Jeffers, Oliver
Philomel Books, 2022
Stock number:
0593621522ISBN-13:
9780593621523 Shelf Code:WTR1
Moby-Dick: An Ocean PrimerMoby-Dick: An Ocean Primer
Author: Adams, Jennifer
Gibbs-Smith.
Very good board book, edges worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:RCK3
Author: Adams, Jennifer
Gibbs-Smith.
Very good board book, edges worn.
Stock number:
U1423645847ISBN-13:
9781423645849 Shelf Code:RCK3
$4.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Juvenile Non-FictionMother Earth's Lullaby: A Song for Endangered AnimalsMother Earth's Lullaby: A Song for Endangered Animals
Author: Pierce, Terry
Tilbury House, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L2
Author: Pierce, Terry
Tilbury House, 2023
Stock number:
195839419XISBN-13:
9781958394199 Shelf Code:12L2
National Geographic Kids Dinosaur AtlasNational Geographic Kids Dinosaur Atlas
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic, 2022
Stock number:
1426372795ISBN-13:
9781426372797 Shelf Code:WTR1
National Geographic Kids World AtlasNational Geographic Kids World Atlas
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic Kids, 2021
6th Edition
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic Kids, 2021
6th Edition
Stock number:
1426372272ISBN-13:
9781426372278 Shelf Code:12L5
$14.99
Sold outPaperback, New
Juvenile Non-FictionNational Geographic Kids World Atlas Sixth EditionNational Geographic Kids World Atlas Sixth Edition
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic, 2021.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: National Geographic
National Geographic, 2021.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781426372278ISBN-13:
9789781426377National Geographic Kids World Atlas, 7th EditionNational Geographic Kids World Atlas, 7th Edition
Author: National Geographic Kids
Natl. Geo. Kids, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L1
Author: National Geographic Kids
Natl. Geo. Kids, 2025
Stock number:
9781426376498ISBN-13:
9789781426377 Shelf Code:12L1
Not for Parents London : Everything You Ever Wanted to KnowNot for Parents London : Everything You Ever Wanted to Know
Author: Staff, Klay Lamprell; Lon
Lonely Planet Publications, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10F1
Author: Staff, Klay Lamprell; Lon
Lonely Planet Publications, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1742208169ISBN-13:
9781742208169 Shelf Code:10F1
Ocean PlanetOcean Planet
Author: Rothery, Ben
Tilbury House Publishers.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Rothery, Ben
Tilbury House Publishers.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9780884489160ISBN-13:
9789780884482 Shelf Code:12L5
The Oceans Atlas: A Pictorial Guide to the World's WatersThe Oceans Atlas: A Pictorial Guide to the World's Waters
Author: DK
DK Children, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: DK
DK Children, 2023
Stock number:
0744069696ISBN-13:
9780744069693 Shelf Code:WTR1
Oscar the Octopus: A Book about the Months of the YearOscar the Octopus: A Book about the Months of the Year
Author: VanFleet, Matthew
S&S
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L3
Author: VanFleet, Matthew
S&S
Stock number:
1534452370ISBN-13:
9781534452374 Shelf Code:12L3
The Pocket Dangerous Book for BoysThe Pocket Dangerous Book for Boys
Author: Iggulden, Conn & Hal
Collins.
Very good-, a bit worn and beaten up.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: Iggulden, Conn & Hal
Collins.
Very good-, a bit worn and beaten up.
Stock number:
U9780061649936ISBN-13:
9789780061647The Pocket Dangerous Book for Boys: Things to DoThe Pocket Dangerous Book for Boys: Things to Do
Author: Iggulden, Conn
William Morrow, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Iggulden, Conn
William Morrow, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0061656828ISBN-13:
9780061656828 Shelf Code:12L5
$8.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Juvenile Non-FictionRome AnticsRome Antics
Author: Macaulay, David
Abbeville, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: Macaulay, David
Abbeville, 2025
Stock number:
9780789215130ISBN-13:
9789780789213$19.95
Sold outHardcover, New
Juvenile Non-FictionScout Handbook (Boy Scouts of America)Scout Handbook (Boy Scouts of America)
Author: Boy Scouts of America
Boy Scouts of America, 1972.
Very good, minor wear and creasing. Name.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Boy Scouts of America
Boy Scouts of America, 1972.
Very good, minor wear and creasing. Name.
Stock number:
BOYSSCOU13 Shelf Code:12L5
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Juvenile Non-FictionField Guides
Sea Without a Shore: Life in the SargassoSea Without a Shore: Life in the Sargasso
Author: Rosenstock, Barb
Norton YR, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: Rosenstock, Barb
Norton YR, 2024
Stock number:
9781324016076ISBN-13:
9789781324017 Shelf Code:WTR1
$18.99
Sold outHardcover, New
Juvenile Non-FictionThe Secret Life of ButterfliesThe Secret Life of Butterflies
Author: Ortega, Rena
Thames & Hudson, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WTR1
Author: Ortega, Rena
Thames & Hudson, 2022
Stock number:
0500653011ISBN-13:
9780500653012 Shelf Code:WTR1
119 books | Displaying page 3 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] Next Page Next Page



