Europe > Europe
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price91 books | Displaying page 2 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] Next Page Next Page

Europe

Europe

Europe

Europe

Europe


Europe

Europe

Europe




Europe

Europe

Europe

Europe

Biography


Europe


Europe

Europe

Europe


Europe
91 books | Displaying page 2 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] Next Page Next Page
Germany in the World: A Global History, 1500-2000Germany in the World: A Global History, 1500-2000
Author: Blackbourn, David
Liveright, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D3
Author: Blackbourn, David
Liveright, 2023
Stock number:
1631491830ISBN-13:
9781631491832 Shelf Code:07D3
$45.00
Sold outHardcover, New
GermanyEurope
The Gilded PageThe Gilded Page
Author: Wellesley, Mary
Basic Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10H3
Author: Wellesley, Mary
Basic Books, 2021
Stock number:
1541675088ISBN-13:
9781541675087 Shelf Code:10H3
$30.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Books on BooksEurope
Greatness and Decline of the CeltsGreatness and Decline of the Celts
Author: Hubert, Henri
( M.R. Dobie (Transl.) )
Constable, 1987.
Very good or better in dust jacket. Top edge spott
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13L1
Author: Hubert, Henri
( M.R. Dobie (Transl.) )
Constable, 1987.
Very good or better in dust jacket. Top edge spott
Stock number:
U0094678006ISBN-13:
9780094678002 Shelf Code:13L1
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Ancient HistoryEurope
Handbooks of European National Dances in Twenty Six VolumesHandbooks of European National Dances in Twenty Six Volumes
Author: Alford, Violet (Editor)
New York:Chanticleer Press, London:Max Parrish (19
Good+ in jackets, lots of external wear, some ligh
Stock number:
Shelf Code:02C4
Author: Alford, Violet (Editor)
New York:Chanticleer Press, London:Max Parrish (19
Good+ in jackets, lots of external wear, some ligh
Stock number:
ALFOHAND02 Shelf Code:02C4
$175.00
Sold outUnknown binding
DanceEurope
Heaven on EarthHeaven on Earth
Author: Fauber, L.S.
Pegasus Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L1
Author: Fauber, L.S.
Pegasus Books
Stock number:
1643132040ISBN-13:
9781643132044 Shelf Code:10L1
$29.95
Sold outHardcover, New
ScienceEurope
A History of Slovakia: The Struggle for Survival (Second Edition)A History of Slovakia: The Struggle for Survival (Second Edition)
Author: Kirschbaum, Stanislav J.
Palgrave Macmillan, 2008. Digitally printed.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Kirschbaum, Stanislav J.
Palgrave Macmillan, 2008. Digitally printed.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781403969293ISBN-13:
9789781403965 Shelf Code:07D4
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
EuropeA History of Their Own, Vol 2: Women In EuropeA History of Their Own, Vol 2: Women In Europe
Author: Anderson, Bonnie S.
( Zinsser, Judith P. )
Harper & Row, 1989.
Very good-, pages toned.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B3
Author: Anderson, Bonnie S.
( Zinsser, Judith P. )
Harper & Row, 1989.
Very good-, pages toned.
Stock number:
U0060915633ISBN-13:
978/060915636 Shelf Code:06B3
The Hundred Years War: The English In France 1337-1453The Hundred Years War: The English In France 1337-1453
Author: Seward, Desmond
Atheneum, 1978. First American edition.
Very good+ in very good- clipped jacket, spine sun
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13L4
Author: Seward, Desmond
Atheneum, 1978. First American edition.
Very good+ in very good- clipped jacket, spine sun
Stock number:
U0689109199ISBN-13:
978/689109195 Shelf Code:13L4
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Medieval HistoryEurope
In the Garden of Beasts: Love, Terror and an American Family..In the Garden of Beasts: Love, Terror and an American Family..
Author: Larson, Erik
Broadway, 2012.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13M4
Author: Larson, Erik
Broadway, 2012.
Stock number:
030740885XISBN-13:
9780307408853 Shelf Code:13M4
$18.00
Sold outUnknown binding
EuropeIn the Shadow of the EmpressIn the Shadow of the Empress
Author: Goldstone, Nancy
Back Bay Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D3
Author: Goldstone, Nancy
Back Bay Books, 2022
Stock number:
031644930XISBN-13:
9780316449304 Shelf Code:07D3
IstanbulIstanbul
Author: Pamuk, Orhan
Vintage, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10F4
Author: Pamuk, Orhan
Vintage, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1400033888ISBN-13:
9781400033881 Shelf Code:10F4
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
TravelEurope
A Kidnapped WestA Kidnapped West
Author: Kundera, Milan
Harper, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F1
Author: Kundera, Milan
Harper, 2023
Stock number:
0063272954ISBN-13:
9780063272958 Shelf Code:08F1
$24.99
Sold outHardcover, New
EssaysEurope
La Salle and the Discovery of the Great WestLa Salle and the Discovery of the Great West
Author: Parkman, Francis
Little Brown and Company, 1886. Twelfth Revised Ed
Very good+ in embossed, gilt and decorated green c
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04C2
Author: Parkman, Francis
Little Brown and Company, 1886. Twelfth Revised Ed
Very good+ in embossed, gilt and decorated green c
Stock number:
PARKLASA02 Shelf Code:04C2
Last Palace: Europe's Turbulent Century in Five Lives and One Legendary HouseLast Palace: Europe's Turbulent Century in Five Lives and One Legendary House
Author: Eisen, Norman
Crown, 2018. Second printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Eisen, Norman
Crown, 2018. Second printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0451495780ISBN-13:
9780451495785 Shelf Code:07D4
$14.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
EuropeThe Last Titans: How Churchill and de Gaulle Saved Their Nations and Transformed the WorldThe Last Titans: How Churchill and de Gaulle Saved Their Nations and Transformed the World
Author: Vinen, Richard
S&S, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08O5
Author: Vinen, Richard
S&S, 2026
Stock number:
9781668064849ISBN-13:
9789781668067 Shelf Code:08O5
Legacy of Violence: A History of the British EmpireLegacy of Violence: A History of the British Empire
Author: Elkins, Caroline
Vintage, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D6
Author: Elkins, Caroline
Vintage, 2023
Stock number:
030747349XISBN-13:
9780307473493 Shelf Code:07D6
$24.00
Sold outPaperback, New
Great BritainEurope
Lessons of the War with Spain (And Other Articles)Lessons of the War with Spain (And Other Articles)
Author: Mahan, Alfred T.
Little, Brown and Company, 1899. 2 fold-out maps.
Near fine in gilt blue cloth, very light chipping.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:13L5
Author: Mahan, Alfred T.
Little, Brown and Company, 1899. 2 fold-out maps.
Near fine in gilt blue cloth, very light chipping.
Stock number:
MAHALESS02 Shelf Code:13L5
$32.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Military HistoryEurope
The Little Ice AgeThe Little Ice Age
Author: Fagan, Brian
Basic Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Fagan, Brian
Basic Books
Stock number:
1541618599ISBN-13:
9781541618596 Shelf Code:10M2
$17.99
Sold outUnknown binding
ScienceEurope
Magnificent Rebel: Nancy Cunard in Jazz Age ParisMagnificent Rebel: Nancy Cunard in Jazz Age Paris
Author: De Courcy, Anne
St.Martins, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08O1
Author: De Courcy, Anne
St.Martins, 2023
Stock number:
1250272564ISBN-13:
97812502725610 Shelf Code:08O1
$29.99
Sold outHardcover, New
BiographyEurope
Maria Theresa: The Habsburg Empress in Her TimeMaria Theresa: The Habsburg Empress in Her Time
Author: Stollberg-Rilinger, Barbara
Princeton, 2021. First printing thus.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D3
Author: Stollberg-Rilinger, Barbara
Princeton, 2021. First printing thus.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780691179063ISBN-13:
9789780691172 Shelf Code:07D3
$20.50
Sold outUnknown binding
EuropeBiography
The Middle Kingdoms: A New History of Central EuropeThe Middle Kingdoms: A New History of Central Europe
Author: Rady, Martyn
Basic Books.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Rady, Martyn
Basic Books.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781541606340ISBN-13:
9789781541605 Shelf Code:07D4
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
EuropeMillionaireMillionaire
Author: Gleeson, Janet
Simon & schuster, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D7
Author: Gleeson, Janet
Simon & schuster, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U068487296XISBN-13:
9780684872964 Shelf Code:09D7
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
BusinessEurope
The Muslim Discovery of EuropeThe Muslim Discovery of Europe
Author: Lewis, Bernard
W.W. Norton, 2001. New introduction.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Lewis, Bernard
W.W. Norton, 2001. New introduction.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780393321654ISBN-13:
9789780393328 Shelf Code:07D4
Napoleon: A LifeNapoleon: A Life
Author: Roberts, Andrew
Penguin Books, 2015.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Roberts, Andrew
Penguin Books, 2015.
Stock number:
0143127853ISBN-13:
9780143127857 Shelf Code:07D4
Nathaniel's Nutmeg or, the True and Incredible Adventures of the Spice Trader Who Changed the...Nathaniel's Nutmeg or, the True and Incredible Adventures of the Spice Trader Who Changed the...
Author: Milton, Giles
Picador.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10F2
Author: Milton, Giles
Picador.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U1250069289ISBN-13:
9781250069283 Shelf Code:10F2
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Adventure & ExplorationEurope
Neither Here nor There: Travels in EuropeNeither Here nor There: Travels in Europe
Author: Bryson, Bill
Doubleday Canada.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10F3
Author: Bryson, Bill
Doubleday Canada.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780385257565ISBN-13:
9789780385255 Shelf Code:10F3
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
TravelEurope
Nervous Splendor: Vienna 1888-1889 (Illustrated)Nervous Splendor: Vienna 1888-1889 (Illustrated)
Author: Morton, Frederic
Penguin, 1980.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D2
Author: Morton, Frederic
Penguin, 1980.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U014005667XISBN-13:
9780140056679 Shelf Code:07D2
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
GermanyEurope
Our Enemies Will Vanish: The Russian Invasion and Ukraine's War of IndependenceOur Enemies Will Vanish: The Russian Invasion and Ukraine's War of Independence
Author: Trofimov, Yaroslav
Penguin Press, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07E3
Author: Trofimov, Yaroslav
Penguin Press, 2024
Stock number:
9780593655184ISBN-13:
97897805936510 Shelf Code:07E3
Personality and PowerPersonality and Power
Author: Kershaw, Ian
Penguin Press, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08O6
Author: Kershaw, Ian
Penguin Press, 2022
Stock number:
1594203458ISBN-13:
9781594203459 Shelf Code:08O6
$30.00
Sold outUnknown binding
EuropePlunder: Napoleon's Theft of Veronese's FeastPlunder: Napoleon's Theft of Veronese's Feast
Author: Saltzman, Cynthia
FSG
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: Saltzman, Cynthia
FSG
Stock number:
0374219036ISBN-13:
9780374219031 Shelf Code:04D4
$30.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtEurope
91 books | Displaying page 2 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] Next Page Next Page






