Top

Book Den Search

Music & Dance > Rock & Roll

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
102 books | Displaying page 4 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4]

Testimony [Robbie Robertson]Testimony [Robbie Robertson]
Author: Robertson, Robbie
Three Rivers Press, 2016.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780307889799
ISBN-13: 9789780307882 
Shelf Code:04E5

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
To Be Loved: The Music, The Magic, The Memories of Motown (An Autobiography)To Be Loved: The Music, The Magic, The Memories of Motown (An Autobiography)
Author: Gordy, Berry
Warner Books, 1994. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U044651523X
ISBN-13: 9780446515238 
Shelf Code:04E4

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
TommylandTommyland
Author: Lee, Tommy & Anthony Bozza
Atria Books.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780743483445
ISBN-13: 9789780743482 
Shelf Code:04E4

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
Tony Visconti: The Autobiography (Bowie, Bolan and the Brooklyn Boy)Tony Visconti: The Autobiography (Bowie, Bolan and the Brooklyn Boy)
Author: Visconti, Tony
Harper UK.
Very good, cover creased.
Stock number: U9780007229451
ISBN-13: 9789780007225 
Shelf Code:04E6

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
Trouble Boys: The True Story of the ReplacementsTrouble Boys: The True Story of the Replacements
Author: Mehr, Bob
Hachette.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780306825361
ISBN-13: 9789780306823 
Shelf Code:04E6

$11.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Rock & Roll

Venus and Mars Queen Mary Private Party Invitation, branded Deck Pass and Book of MatchesVenus and Mars Queen Mary Private Party Invitation, branded Deck Pass and Book of Matches
Author: McCartney, Paul and Linda
Paul & Linda McCartney, 1975.
Near fine in envelope destined for Bones Howe.
Stock number: MCCAVENU03 
Shelf Code:02D4

$125.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Rock & Roll

Waging Heavy Peace: A Hippie DreamWaging Heavy Peace: A Hippie Dream
Author: Young, Neil
Plume, 2013.
Very good.
Stock number: U0142180319
ISBN-13: 97801421803110 
Shelf Code:04E7

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
Walk On: The Spiritual Journey Of U2Walk On: The Spiritual Journey Of U2
Author: Stockman, Steve
Relevant Books, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0976035758
ISBN-13: 9780976035756 
Shelf Code:04E6

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Rock & Roll

Who I Am: A MemoirWho I Am: A Memoir
Author: Townshend, Pete
Morrow, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U006212725X
ISBN-13: 9780062127259 
Shelf Code:04E6

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
The WishbonesThe Wishbones
Author: Perrotta, Tom
Berkley Trade, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0425163148
ISBN-13: 9780425163146 
Shelf Code:08H2

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction
Rock & Roll
With a Little Help from My Friends: The Making of Sgt. PepperWith a Little Help from My Friends: The Making of Sgt. Pepper
Author: Martin, George
( William Pearson )
Little Brown & Co (T), 1995. First printing.
Very good in somewhat edgeworn jacket.
Stock number: U0316547832
ISBN-13: 9780316547833 
Shelf Code:04E3

$37.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Rock & Roll
Memoir
The Wrecking Crew: The Inside Story of Rock and Roll's Best-Kept SecretThe Wrecking Crew: The Inside Story of Rock and Roll's Best-Kept Secret
Author: Hartman, Kent
Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's Press.
Very good in jacket, a few short tears.
Stock number: U031261974X
ISBN-13: 9780312619749 
Shelf Code:04E4

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Rock & Roll


102 books | Displaying page 4 of 4
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4]

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States