Psychology > Psychology
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price631 books | Displaying page 11 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [88] [99] [1010] [11] [1212] [1313] [1414] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Psychology

Psychology



Language, Linguistics

Spirituality


Psychology


Women


Childcare





Memoir


Psychology

Psychology




631 books | Displaying page 11 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [88] [99] [1010] [11] [1212] [1313] [1414] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [88] [99] [1010] [11] [1212] [1313] [1414] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Kant and the Platypus: Essays on Language and CognitionKant and the Platypus: Essays on Language and Cognition
Author: Eco, Umberto
Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1999.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10I5
Author: Eco, Umberto
Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1999.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0436410575ISBN-13:
9780436410574 Shelf Code:10I5
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Language, LinguisticsPsychology
Keep SharpKeep Sharp
Author: Gupta, Sanjay
S&S, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11H2
Author: Gupta, Sanjay
S&S, 2022
Stock number:
1501166743ISBN-13:
9781501166747 Shelf Code:11H2
$17.00
Sold outUnknown binding
HealthPsychology
The Klein-Lacan DialoguesThe Klein-Lacan Dialogues
Author: Burgoyne, Bernard
( Mary Sullivan )
Other Press, 1997.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Burgoyne, Bernard
( Mary Sullivan )
Other Press, 1997.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1892746166ISBN-13:
97818927461610 Shelf Code:06A2
$32.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyKnots (World of Man)Knots (World of Man)
Author: Laing, R.D.
Pantheon, 1970. Later printing.
Very good in jacket, some minor spots and creases.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13I1
Author: Laing, R.D.
Pantheon, 1970. Later printing.
Very good in jacket, some minor spots and creases.
Stock number:
U0394432118ISBN-13:
9780394432113 Shelf Code:13I1
La Giustizia Di Afrodite/Aphrodite's Justice (Bilingual Edition)La Giustizia Di Afrodite/Aphrodite's Justice (Bilingual Edition)
Author: Hillman, James & Silvia Ronchey
Edizioni La Conchiglia, 2008.
Very good in pink French flaps, some edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Hillman, James & Silvia Ronchey
Edizioni La Conchiglia, 2008.
Very good in pink French flaps, some edgewear.
Stock number:
U9788860910974ISBN-13:
9789788860914 Shelf Code:06A3
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyThe Language Instinct: How the Mind Creates LanguageThe Language Instinct: How the Mind Creates Language
Author: Pinker, Steven
HarperCollins, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Pinker, Steven
HarperCollins, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0060976519ISBN-13:
9780060976514 Shelf Code:09A7
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyLanguage, Linguistics
The Language Instinct: How the Mind Creates LanguageThe Language Instinct: How the Mind Creates Language
Author: Pinker, Steven
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Pinker, Steven
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0061336467ISBN-13:
9780061336461 Shelf Code:09A7
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Language of Letting GoThe Language of Letting Go
Author: Beattie, Melody
Hazelden, 1996.
Very good, small stain to edge.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: Beattie, Melody
Hazelden, 1996.
Very good, small stain to edge.
Stock number:
U0894866370ISBN-13:
9780894866371 Shelf Code:09A3
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologySpirituality
Laws of Spirit: Simple, Powerful Truths for Making Life WorkLaws of Spirit: Simple, Powerful Truths for Making Life Work
Author: Millman, Dan
H.J. Kramer, 1995.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F3
Author: Millman, Dan
H.J. Kramer, 1995.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0915811642ISBN-13:
978/915811649 Shelf Code:11F3
Leadership and Self-Deception: Getting Out of the BoxLeadership and Self-Deception: Getting Out of the Box
Author: The Arbinger Institute
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018. Expanded third e
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D6
Author: The Arbinger Institute
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018. Expanded third e
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1523097809ISBN-13:
9781523097807 Shelf Code:09D6
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
BusinessPsychology
Learned OptimismLearned Optimism
Author: Seligman, Martin E. P.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Stated first edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Seligman, Martin E. P.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Stated first edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0394579151ISBN-13:
9780394579153 Shelf Code:06A7
Leaving My Fathers House: A Journey To Conscioscious FemininityLeaving My Fathers House: A Journey To Conscioscious Femininity
Author: Woodman, Marion
Shambhala, 1992.
Near fine, a few minor creases.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Woodman, Marion
Shambhala, 1992.
Near fine, a few minor creases.
Stock number:
U0877738963ISBN-13:
978/877738961 Shelf Code:06B1
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyWomen
A Leg to Stand OnA Leg to Stand On
Author: Sacks, Oliver
Picador, 1991.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A8
Author: Sacks, Oliver
Picador, 1991.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0330325108ISBN-13:
9780330325103 Shelf Code:09A8
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyLegacy Of The Heart: The Spiritual Advantages of a Painful ChildhoodLegacy Of The Heart: The Spiritual Advantages of a Painful Childhood
Author: Muller, Wayne
Simon & Schuster, 1992. First printing.
Very good- in jacket, bad bump to bottom, some soi
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Muller, Wayne
Simon & Schuster, 1992. First printing.
Very good- in jacket, bad bump to bottom, some soi
Stock number:
U0671761196ISBN-13:
978/671761196 Shelf Code:06A5
$11.50
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
PsychologyChildcare
Letters: Oliver SacksLetters: Oliver Sacks
Author: Sacks, Oliver & Kate Edgar (Editor)
Alfred A. Knopf, 2024. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket. Gift sticker inside.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Sacks, Oliver & Kate Edgar (Editor)
Alfred A. Knopf, 2024. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket. Gift sticker inside.
Stock number:
U9780451492913ISBN-13:
9789780451493 Shelf Code:06A7
Letting Go: The Pathway of SurrenderLetting Go: The Pathway of Surrender
Author: Hawkins, David R.
Hay House, 2014.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Hawkins, David R.
Hay House, 2014.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1401945015ISBN-13:
9781401945015 Shelf Code:06A3
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyLetting the Light ThroughLetting the Light Through
Author: Richo, David
Richo, 1988.
Good blue stapled wrappers, some notes etc.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11F4
Author: Richo, David
Richo, 1988.
Good blue stapled wrappers, some notes etc.
Stock number:
RICHLETT03 Shelf Code:11F4
A Life in Light: Meditations on ImpermanenceA Life in Light: Meditations on Impermanence
Author: Pipher, Mary
Bloomsbury, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Pipher, Mary
Bloomsbury, 2023
Stock number:
1639731636ISBN-13:
9781639731633 Shelf Code:06A6
Life with LacanLife with Lacan
Author: Millot, Catherine
( Andrew Brown (Translator) )
Polity, 2018.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Millot, Catherine
( Andrew Brown (Translator) )
Polity, 2018.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9781509525010ISBN-13:
97897815095210 Shelf Code:06A6
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyMemoir
The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of DeclutterinThe Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Declutterin
Author: Kondo, Marie
Ten Speed Press, 2014.
New Book.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Kondo, Marie
Ten Speed Press, 2014.
New Book.
Stock number:
1607747308ISBN-13:
9781607747307 Shelf Code:09A6
$16.99
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Little Book of Life HacksThe Little Book of Life Hacks
Author: Sakugawa, Yumi
St. Martin's Griffin, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Sakugawa, Yumi
St. Martin's Griffin, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1250092256ISBN-13:
97812500922510 Shelf Code:06A7
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyLiving Untethered: Beyond the Human PredicamentLiving Untethered: Beyond the Human Predicament
Author: Singer, Michael A.
Sounds True, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F4
Author: Singer, Michael A.
Sounds True, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781648480935ISBN-13:
9789781648489 Shelf Code:11F4
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
SpiritualityPsychology
Llewellyn's Little Book of Empathy (Little Book #10)Llewellyn's Little Book of Empathy (Little Book #10)
Author: Dale, Cyndi
Llewellyn, 2019.
Very good, a few minor stains.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F2
Author: Dale, Cyndi
Llewellyn, 2019.
Very good, a few minor stains.
Stock number:
U9780738760896ISBN-13:
9789780738761 Shelf Code:11F2
$8.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
SpiritualityPsychology
Love and the World: A Guide to Conscious Soul PracticeLove and the World: A Guide to Conscious Soul Practice
Author: Sardello, Robert
Lindisfarne Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Sardello, Robert
Lindisfarne Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0970109741ISBN-13:
9780970109743 Shelf Code:06A7
Loving with the Brain in Mind: Neurobiology & Couple TherapyLoving with the Brain in Mind: Neurobiology & Couple Therapy
Author: Fishbane, Mona DeKoven
W.W. Norton, 2013. First printing.
Very good in somewhat creased dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Fishbane, Mona DeKoven
W.W. Norton, 2013. First printing.
Very good in somewhat creased dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780393706536ISBN-13:
97897803937010 Shelf Code:06A2
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
PsychologyMake Your Bed: Little Things That Can Change Your Life...And Maybe theMake Your Bed: Little Things That Can Change Your Life...And Maybe the
Author: McRaven, William H.
Grand Central Publishing, 2017.
New Book.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13L5
Author: McRaven, William H.
Grand Central Publishing, 2017.
New Book.
Stock number:
1455570249ISBN-13:
9781455570249 Shelf Code:13L5
Making SenseMaking Sense
Author: Harris, Sam
Ecco, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A5
Author: Harris, Sam
Ecco, 2021
Stock number:
0062857797ISBN-13:
9780062857798 Shelf Code:09A5
$17.99
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyMan Who Mistook His Wife for a HatMan Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat
Author: Sacks, Oliver W.
Touchstone Books, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A8
Author: Sacks, Oliver W.
Touchstone Books, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0684853949ISBN-13:
9780684853949 Shelf Code:09A8
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyMan Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat And Other Clinical TalesMan Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat And Other Clinical Tales
Author: Sacks, Oliver
Harper & Row, 1987.
Good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Sacks, Oliver
Harper & Row, 1987.
Good.
Stock number:
U0060970790ISBN-13:
978/060970796 Shelf Code:06A7
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyMan Who Tasted ShapesMan Who Tasted Shapes
Author: Cytowic, Richard E.
MIT Press, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Cytowic, Richard E.
MIT Press, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0262531526ISBN-13:
9780262531528 Shelf Code:06A2
631 books | Displaying page 11 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [88] [99] [1010] [11] [1212] [1313] [1414] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page







