Top

Book Den Search

Literature > French Books

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
172 books | Displaying page 4 of 6
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] Next Page Next Page

Le Charme de Bruges (Color Illustrations by H. Cassiers)Le Charme de Bruges (Color Illustrations by H. Cassiers)
Author: Mauclair, Camille
L'Edition D'art H. Piazza, 1929.
Very good in leather, green paper.
Stock number: MAUCLECH02 
Shelf Code:13K4

$32.50


Hardcover, Used

 French Books

Le Llano En FlammesLe Llano En Flammes
Author: Rulfo, Juan
( Iaculli, Gabrield )
Gallimard, 2001. Traduit de l'espagnol (Mexique).
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2070753549
ISBN-13: 9782070753543 
Shelf Code:13K5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 French Books

Le Magicien d'OzLe Magicien d'Oz
Author: Baum, L. Frank
J'Ai Lu Classiques, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2277216526
ISBN-13: 97822772165210 
Shelf Code:RCK3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Fiction
French Books
Le Magicien d'OzLe Magicien d'Oz
Author: Baum, L. Frank
Castor Poche.
Very good.
Stock number: U9782081256323
ISBN-13: 9789782081254

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 French Books

Le Monde Selon... Moi!Le Monde Selon... Moi!
Author: Boiry, Titus
Editions Milan.
Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U9782745924131
ISBN-13: 9789782745927

$9.00


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
French Books
Le Monstre PoiluLe Monstre Poilu
Author: Bichonnier, Henriette & Pef
Gallimard-Jeunesse.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9782070547982
ISBN-13: 9789782070548

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Books
French Books
Le Penseur sur sc?ne: le mat?rialisme de NietzscheLe Penseur sur sc?ne: le mat?rialisme de Nietzsche
Author: Sloterdijk, Peter
( Hans Hildenbrand trans )
Christian Bourgois Edituer, 2000.
Near fine.
Stock number: U2267007304
ISBN-13: 9782267007305 
Shelf Code:13K5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 French Books
Philosophy
Le Petit PrinceLe Petit Prince
Author: Saint-Exupery
( French Edition )
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich.

Stock number: 0156013983
ISBN-13: 9780156013987 
Shelf Code:12M1

$13.99


Paperback, New

 French Books
Juvenile Fiction
Le Petit Prince (Folio Junior) (French Edition)Le Petit Prince (Folio Junior) (French Edition)
Author: Saint-Exupery, Antoine de
Editions Gallimard, 2007.
Very good.
Stock number: U2070612759
ISBN-13: 9782070612758 
Shelf Code:12M1

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books
Juvenile Fiction
Le Robert Micro Dictionaire De La Langue FranaiseLe Robert Micro Dictionaire De La Langue Franaise
Author: Rey, Alain
Edition Poche/Robert, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2850365297
ISBN-13: 9782850365294 
Shelf Code:10I1

$11.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Foreign Languages Study
French Books
Le Salut: Memoires de Guerre 1944-1946Le Salut: Memoires de Guerre 1944-1946
Author: De Gaulle, Charles
Librairie Plon, 1960.
Very good.
Stock number: DEGALESA03 
Shelf Code:13M3

$25.00


Paperback, Used

 French Books
World War Two
Le Scribe: Genese du PolitiqueLe Scribe: Genese du Politique
Author: Debray, Regis
Grasset, 1980.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2246009111
ISBN-13: 9782246009115 
Shelf Code:13K2

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Philosophy
French Books
Le Siecle De SartreLe Siecle De Sartre
Author: Levy, Bernard-Henri
Grasset and Fasquelle, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2246592216
ISBN-13: 9782246592211 
Shelf Code:13K5

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books

Le Theatre et son double suivi de Le theatre de seraphinLe Theatre et son double suivi de Le theatre de seraphin
Author: Artaud, Antonin
Gallimard, 1964.
Very good, pages darkened.
Stock number: ARTATHEA04 
Shelf Code:13K2

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books
Theatre
Le chat qui vivait hautLe chat qui vivait haut
Author: Jackson Braun, Lilian
10/18, 1993.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2264018550
ISBN-13: 9782264018557 
Shelf Code:13K2

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books
Mystery, Suspense
Le pavillon des ?crivainsLe pavillon des ?crivains
Author: Durand, Claude
Fllois, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2877068307
ISBN-13: 9782877068307 
Shelf Code:13K3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books

Les Cavernes d'acierLes Cavernes d'acier
Author: Asimov, Isaac
( Jacques Brecard (Transl.) )
J'ai Lu.
Near fine, all edges red.
Stock number: U2277124044
ISBN-13: 9782277124047 
Shelf Code:13K2

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Les ChouansLes Chouans
Author: Balzac, Honore de
Folio/Gallimard.
Good, name to fore-edge.
Stock number: U9782070360840
ISBN-13: 9789782070364 
Shelf Code:13K3

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 French Books

Les Faux MonnayeursLes Faux Monnayeurs
Author: Gide, Andre
Gallimard.
Very good.
Stock number: GIDELESF04 
Shelf Code:13K4

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 French Books

Les Faux-monnayeursLes Faux-monnayeurs
Author: Gide, Andre
Folio/Gallimard.
Very good, covers a tad battered.
Stock number: U2070368793
ISBN-13: 978/070368798 
Shelf Code:13K3

$6.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books

Les Filles du Feu suivi de AureliaLes Filles du Feu suivi de Aurelia
Author: Nerval
Gallimard/Folio Classique.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2070361799
ISBN-13: 9782070361793 
Shelf Code:13K4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books

Les Lueurs du Sud: RomanLes Lueurs du Sud: Roman
Author: Steel, Danielle
( Eveline Charles (Translator) )
Presses de la Cite, 2009.
Very good.
Stock number: U2258082285
ISBN-13: 9782258082281 
Shelf Code:13K5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books

Les Paradis Artificiels (preceeded by three by Theophile Gautier)Les Paradis Artificiels (preceeded by three by Theophile Gautier)
Author: Baudelaire, Charles
( Theophile Gautier (La Pipe D'Opium et al) )
le Club du meilleur livre, 1961.
Very good+ in dark teal cloth. A name to ep.
Stock number: BAUDLESP02 
Shelf Code:13K2

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books
Drugs & Alcohol
Les RequinsLes Requins
Author: Louisy, Patrick
Editions Milan, 2005.
Very good+, no jacket.
Stock number: U9782745917331
ISBN-13: 97897827459110

$11.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
French Books
Les Trois BrigandsLes Trois Brigands
Author: Ungerer, Tomi
L'Ecole des Loisirs, 2007.
Very good+, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U9782211062732
ISBN-13: 9789782211064

$8.00


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
French Books
Les Trois Petits OursLes Trois Petits Ours
Author:
Montreal: Les Editions Varietes, no date.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: VARILEST03 
Shelf Code:RCK3

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Juvenile Books
French Books
Les derniers jours de Charles Baudelaire: RomanLes derniers jours de Charles Baudelaire: Roman
Author: Levy, Bernard-Henri
LGF - Livre de Poche, 1988.
Very good-, a bit battered.
Stock number: U2253054135
ISBN-13: 9782253054139 
Shelf Code:13K4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books

Les enquetes d'Hercule PoirotLes enquetes d'Hercule Poirot
Author: Christie, Agatha
Le Livre de Poche.
Good, name to fore-edge.
Stock number: U9782253061571
ISBN-13: 9789782253064 
Shelf Code:13K3

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 French Books
Mystery, Suspense
Lettres Choisies (Collection Folio)Lettres Choisies (Collection Folio)
Author: Sevigne, Madame
( Roger Duchene )
Folio/Gallimard, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U2070379353
ISBN-13: 9782070379354 
Shelf Code:13K5

$6.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 French Books
Essays
Lettres d'Amour (Robert et Clara Schumann)Lettres d'Amour (Robert et Clara Schumann)
Author: Alley, Marguerite et Jean
Editions Buchet/Chastel, 1976.
Very good.
Stock number: U2702012922
ISBN-13: 9782702012925 
Shelf Code:04E2

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Music
French Books

172 books | Displaying page 4 of 6
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States