Religion > Eastern Religions
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price141 books | Displaying page 3 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page

Eastern Religions

Spirituality


Eastern Religions

Biography

Eastern Religions


Hinduism

Eastern Religions

Eastern Religions
Spirituality



Eastern Religions
Eastern Religions

Philosophy


Eastern Religions

Eastern Religions
Eastern Religions
Eastern Religions
141 books | Displaying page 3 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page
Journey to Self-RealizationJourney to Self-Realization
Author: Yogananda, Paramahansa
Self-Realization, 2000.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J2
Author: Yogananda, Paramahansa
Self-Realization, 2000.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U087612256XISBN-13:
9780876122563 Shelf Code:12J2
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
HinduismEastern Religions
Just So: The BookJust So: The Book
Author: Watts, Alan
Sounds True
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I1
Author: Watts, Alan
Sounds True
Stock number:
1683642945ISBN-13:
9781683642947 Shelf Code:12I1
$18.99
Sold outPaperback, New
Eastern ReligionsSpirituality
Krishnamurti To Himself: His Last JournalKrishnamurti To Himself: His Last Journal
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Harper.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Harper.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0062506498ISBN-13:
978/062506498 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsKrishnamurti to Himself: His Last JournalKrishnamurti to Himself: His Last Journal
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Krishnamurti Foundation India, 1994.
Very good+ in green cardstock, French flaps.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Krishnamurti Foundation India, 1994.
Very good+ in green cardstock, French flaps.
Stock number:
KRISKRIS13 Shelf Code:12J1
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Eastern ReligionsKyozan: A True Man of ZenKyozan: A True Man of Zen
Author: Osho
Rebel Publishing House GmbH, 1990. Stated first.
Very good in jacket, some shelfwear especially to
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J2
Author: Osho
Rebel Publishing House GmbH, 1990. Stated first.
Very good in jacket, some shelfwear especially to
Stock number:
U3893380809ISBN-13:
97838933808010 Shelf Code:12J2
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Eastern ReligionsLife and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (5 Volumes)Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (5 Volumes)
Author: Spalding, Baird T.
DeVorss & Company, 1964. Revised Five Volumes.
Very good in brown cloth.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Spalding, Baird T.
DeVorss & Company, 1964. Revised Five Volumes.
Very good in brown cloth.
Stock number:
U0875160840ISBN-13:
9780875160849 Shelf Code:12J1
The Life of MilarepaThe Life of Milarepa
Author: Lhalungpa, Lobsang
Compass, 1984.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J4
Author: Lhalungpa, Lobsang
Compass, 1984.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0140193502ISBN-13:
978/140193503 Shelf Code:12J4
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
BuddismEastern Religions
Lives in the Shadow with J. KrishnamurtiLives in the Shadow with J. Krishnamurti
Author: Sloss, Radha Rajagopal
Bloomsbury, 1991.
Very good- in jacket. Page edges spotted.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Sloss, Radha Rajagopal
Bloomsbury, 1991.
Very good- in jacket. Page edges spotted.
Stock number:
U0747507201ISBN-13:
9780747507208 Shelf Code:12J1
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Eastern ReligionsBiography
Living Wisdom: Vedanta in the WestLiving Wisdom: Vedanta in the West
Author: Vrajaprana, Pravrajika (Editor)
Vedanta Press, 1994.
Very good, cover creased.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J5
Author: Vrajaprana, Pravrajika (Editor)
Vedanta Press, 1994.
Very good, cover creased.
Stock number:
U0874810558ISBN-13:
978/874810554 Shelf Code:12J5
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
BuddismEastern Religions
Living with the Himalayan Masters: Spiritual Experiences of Swami RamaLiving with the Himalayan Masters: Spiritual Experiences of Swami Rama
Author: Ajaya, Swami (editor)
Himalayan Internation Institute of Yoga Science.
Very good, cover creased and worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Ajaya, Swami (editor)
Himalayan Internation Institute of Yoga Science.
Very good, cover creased and worn.
Stock number:
U0893890707ISBN-13:
978/893890704 Shelf Code:12J1
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Eastern ReligionsLovingkindess: The Revolutionary Art of HappinessLovingkindess: The Revolutionary Art of Happiness
Author: Salzberg, Sharon
( Jon Kabat-Zinn (Fwd) )
Shambhala Classics, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J4
Author: Salzberg, Sharon
( Jon Kabat-Zinn (Fwd) )
Shambhala Classics, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U157062903XISBN-13:
9781570629037 Shelf Code:12J4
Man's Eternal QuestMan's Eternal Quest
Author: Yogananda, Parmahansa
Self Realization Fellowship, 1982.
Very good+, corner bumped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J2
Author: Yogananda, Parmahansa
Self Realization Fellowship, 1982.
Very good+, corner bumped.
Stock number:
U0876122322ISBN-13:
978/876122327 Shelf Code:12J2
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsHinduism
Masters of Chinese Political Thought: From the Beginnings to the Han..Masters of Chinese Political Thought: From the Beginnings to the Han..
Author: DeGrazia, Sebastian
Viking Compass, 1973.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07E4
Author: DeGrazia, Sebastian
Viking Compass, 1973.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0670003573ISBN-13:
97806700035710 Shelf Code:07E4
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ChinaEastern Religions
Maturity: The Responsibility of Being OneselfMaturity: The Responsibility of Being Oneself
Author: Osho [Rajneesh, Shree]
St. Martin's Griffin, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J4
Author: Osho [Rajneesh, Shree]
St. Martin's Griffin, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0312205619ISBN-13:
9780312205614 Shelf Code:12J4
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsMeditation Made EasyMeditation Made Easy
Author: Roche, Lorin
HarperOne, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F4
Author: Roche, Lorin
HarperOne, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U006251542XISBN-13:
9780062515421 Shelf Code:11F4
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
SpiritualityEastern Religions
Meditation: An Eight-point ProgramMeditation: An Eight-point Program
Author: Easwaran, Eknath
Nilgiri Press, 1989.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J3
Author: Easwaran, Eknath
Nilgiri Press, 1989.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0915132168ISBN-13:
978/915132164 Shelf Code:12J3
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsSpirituality
MeditationsMeditations
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Shambhala
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J2
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Shambhala
Stock number:
1611806046ISBN-13:
9781611806045 Shelf Code:12J2
Meeting Life: Writings and Talks on Finding Your PathMeeting Life: Writings and Talks on Finding Your Path
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Harper.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Harper.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0062505262ISBN-13:
978/062505262 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Eastern ReligionsMind in MeditationMind in Meditation
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Krishnamurti Foundation India, 1971.
Very good stapled pamphlet.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Krishnamurti Foundation India, 1971.
Very good stapled pamphlet.
Stock number:
KRISMIND03 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsMirror Of Relationship: Love, Sex, & Chastity (From the Talks and Writings of J. Krishnamurti)Mirror Of Relationship: Love, Sex, & Chastity (From the Talks and Writings of J. Krishnamurti)
Author: Krishnamurti, J
Krishnamurti Publications of America.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J
Krishnamurti Publications of America.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U1888004053ISBN-13:
978/888004055 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsThe Myth of FreedomThe Myth of Freedom
Author: Trungpa, Chogyam
( Pema Chodron (Fwd) )
Shambhala, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J5
Author: Trungpa, Chogyam
( Pema Chodron (Fwd) )
Shambhala, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1570629331ISBN-13:
9781570629334 Shelf Code:12J5
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
BuddismEastern Religions
No Death, No Fear: Comforting Wisdom for LifeNo Death, No Fear: Comforting Wisdom for Life
Author: Hanh, Thich Nhat
Riverhead, 2002. First printing.
Very good in sunned jacket, name to ep.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J4
Author: Hanh, Thich Nhat
Riverhead, 2002. First printing.
Very good in sunned jacket, name to ep.
Stock number:
U1573222216ISBN-13:
9781573222211 Shelf Code:12J4
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
BuddismEastern Religions
On Confucius (Wadsworth Philosopher's Series)On Confucius (Wadsworth Philosopher's Series)
Author: Ni, Peimin
Wadsworth, 2002.
Very good, gift inscription to title page.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J3
Author: Ni, Peimin
Wadsworth, 2002.
Very good, gift inscription to title page.
Stock number:
U9780534583859ISBN-13:
9789780534585 Shelf Code:12J3
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsPhilosophy
On Living & DyingOn Living & Dying
Author: Krishnamurti
Harper & Row, 1992.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J3
Author: Krishnamurti
Harper & Row, 1992.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0062506102ISBN-13:
978/062506108 Shelf Code:12J3
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Eastern ReligionsOn Love and LonelinessOn Love and Loneliness
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Harper, 1994.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
Harper, 1994.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0062510134ISBN-13:
9780062510136 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Eastern ReligionsOn RelationshipOn Relationship
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
HarperSanFrancicsco, 1992
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Krishnamurti, J.
HarperSanFrancicsco, 1992
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0062506080ISBN-13:
978/062506085 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Eastern ReligionsOne Dharma: The Emerging Western BuddhismOne Dharma: The Emerging Western Buddhism
Author: Goldstein, Joseph
HarperOne, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I2
Author: Goldstein, Joseph
HarperOne, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0062517015ISBN-13:
9780062517012 Shelf Code:12I2
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
BuddismEastern Religions
Only LoveOnly Love
Author: Mata, Daya
Self Realization Fellowship, 1979.
Near fine in very good jacket, a tear. Gift inscri
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J5
Author: Mata, Daya
Self Realization Fellowship, 1979.
Near fine in very good jacket, a tear. Gift inscri
Stock number:
U0876122152ISBN-13:
978/8761221510 Shelf Code:12J5
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
YogaEastern Religions
Open to Desire: The Truth About What the Buddha TaughtOpen to Desire: The Truth About What the Buddha Taught
Author: Epstein, Mark
Gotham, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I2
Author: Epstein, Mark
Gotham, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1592401856ISBN-13:
9781592401857 Shelf Code:12I2
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
BuddismEastern Religions
Ordinary Magic: Everyday Life as Spiritual PathOrdinary Magic: Everyday Life as Spiritual Path
Author: Welwood, John
( Thich Nhat Hahn, et al )
Shambhala, 1992.
Near fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F5
Author: Welwood, John
( Thich Nhat Hahn, et al )
Shambhala, 1992.
Near fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number:
U0877735972ISBN-13:
978/877735977 Shelf Code:11F5
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
SpiritualityEastern Religions
141 books | Displaying page 3 of 5
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] Next Page Next Page













