Childcare, Education
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price89 books | Displaying page 3 of 3
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3]

Education

Psychology
Dance


Childcare

Childcare
Society, Culture
Childcare

Men
Education

Education

Education

Education
Health

Psychology


Education

Childcare


Childcare

Childcare

Education
89 books | Displaying page 3 of 3
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3]
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3]
The Parent Trip: From High Heels & Parties to Highchairs and PottiesThe Parent Trip: From High Heels & Parties to Highchairs and Potties
Author: McCarthy, Jenna
Bella Luna, 2008.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B6
Author: McCarthy, Jenna
Bella Luna, 2008.
Stock number:
097991356XISBN-13:
9780979913563 Shelf Code:06B6
$14.95
Sold outPaperback, New
ChildcareParent's Guide to Tutors and TutoringParent's Guide to Tutors and Tutoring
Author: Mendelsohn, James
Jossey-Bass, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B7
Author: Mendelsohn, James
Jossey-Bass, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0470253835ISBN-13:
97804702538310 Shelf Code:09B7
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
EducationPedagogy of the Oppressed (30th Anniversary Edition)Pedagogy of the Oppressed (30th Anniversary Edition)
Author: Freire, Paulo
( Myra Bergman Ramos (Translator) )
Continuum, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C4
Author: Freire, Paulo
( Myra Bergman Ramos (Translator) )
Continuum, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0826412769ISBN-13:
9780826412768 Shelf Code:06C4
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Society, CultureEducation
Pepper Pot 1929Pepper Pot 1929
Author:
Ethel Walker School for girls, Simsbury Connecticu
Very good in cloth; the schools' yearbook for 1929
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06B7
Author:
Ethel Walker School for girls, Simsbury Connecticu
Very good in cloth; the schools' yearbook for 1929
Stock number:
PEPPERPOT Shelf Code:06B7
$25.00
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
EducationPerspectives on Learning Disabilities: Biological, Cognitive, ContextuPerspectives on Learning Disabilities: Biological, Cognitive, Contextu
Author: Sternberg, Robert
Westview, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B7
Author: Sternberg, Robert
Westview, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0813331765ISBN-13:
9780813331768 Shelf Code:09B7
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
EducationPsychology
Play Dancing: Discovering and Developing Creativity in Young ChildrenPlay Dancing: Discovering and Developing Creativity in Young Children
Author: Fraser, Diane Lynch
Princeton Book Company Publishers, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B6
Author: Fraser, Diane Lynch
Princeton Book Company Publishers, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0871271524ISBN-13:
9780871271525 Shelf Code:09B6
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ChildcareDance
Raising Cain: Protecting the Emotional Life of BoysRaising Cain: Protecting the Emotional Life of Boys
Author: Kindlon, Dan
Ballantine, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B6
Author: Kindlon, Dan
Ballantine, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0345434854ISBN-13:
9780345434852 Shelf Code:06B6
The Read-Aloud Handbook: Seventh EditionThe Read-Aloud Handbook: Seventh Edition
Author: Trelease, Jim
Penguin Publishing Group, 2013.
Very good or better. A few pencil marks.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B7
Author: Trelease, Jim
Penguin Publishing Group, 2013.
Very good or better. A few pencil marks.
Stock number:
U014312160XISBN-13:
9780143121602 Shelf Code:09B7
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Juvenile BooksChildcare
The Reason I Jump: The Inner Voice of a Thirteen-Year-Old Boy with AutismThe Reason I Jump: The Inner Voice of a Thirteen-Year-Old Boy with Autism
Author: Higashida, Naoki
Random House.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Higashida, Naoki
Random House.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780812985153ISBN-13:
97897808129810 Shelf Code:06A3
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyChildcare
Savage InequalitiesSavage Inequalities
Author: Kozol, Jonathan
Crown.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B7
Author: Kozol, Jonathan
Crown.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0060974990ISBN-13:
978/060974992 Shelf Code:06B7
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
EducationSociety, Culture
Seasoned TimberSeasoned Timber
Author: Fisher, Dorothy Canfield
( Mark J. Madigan )
University Press of New England, 1996.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D6
Author: Fisher, Dorothy Canfield
( Mark J. Madigan )
University Press of New England, 1996.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0874517532ISBN-13:
9780874517538 Shelf Code:08D6
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionChildcare
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should KnowStrong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
Author: Meeker, Meg
Regenery, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B6
Author: Meeker, Meg
Regenery, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U9781621576433ISBN-13:
9789781621574 Shelf Code:06B6
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ChildcareMen
Teaching Peter McLaren: Paths of Dissent (Volume 1)Teaching Peter McLaren: Paths of Dissent (Volume 1)
Author: Pruyn, Marc
Peter Lang Publishing, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Pruyn, Marc
Peter Lang Publishing, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0820461458ISBN-13:
9780820461458 Shelf Code:06A6
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PoliticsEducation
Theater Games for the Classroom: A Teacher's HandbookTheater Games for the Classroom: A Teacher's Handbook
Author: Spolin, Viola
Northwestern University Press, 1986.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10D5
Author: Spolin, Viola
Northwestern University Press, 1986.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780810140042ISBN-13:
9789780810146 Shelf Code:10D5
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
TheatreEducation
They Say / I Say: The Moves That Matter in Academic WritingThey Say / I Say: The Moves That Matter in Academic Writing
Author: Graff, Gerald
( Cathy Birkenstein )
W. W. Norton & Company, 2018.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10I4
Author: Graff, Gerald
( Cathy Birkenstein )
W. W. Norton & Company, 2018.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0393631672ISBN-13:
9780393631678 Shelf Code:10I4
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
WritingEducation
Truants from Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed..Truants from Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed..
Author: Bettelheim, Bruno
Free Press, 1964.
Very good-, exterior a bit worn and creased etc.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: Bettelheim, Bruno
Free Press, 1964.
Very good-, exterior a bit worn and creased etc.
Stock number:
BETTTRUA03 Shelf Code:09A3
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyEducation
Unlatched: The Evolution of Breastfeeding and the Making of a ControveUnlatched: The Evolution of Breastfeeding and the Making of a Controve
Author: Grayson, Jennifer
Harper Paperbacks, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B6
Author: Grayson, Jennifer
Harper Paperbacks, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0062423398ISBN-13:
9780062423399 Shelf Code:09B6
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ChildcareHealth
Untangled: Guiding Teenage Girls Through the Seven Transitions into..Untangled: Guiding Teenage Girls Through the Seven Transitions into..
Author: Damour, Lisa
Ballantine Books, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Damour, Lisa
Ballantine Books, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0553393073ISBN-13:
9780553393071 Shelf Code:09A4
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ChildcarePsychology
Uses of Enchantment: The Meaning and Importance of Fairy TalesUses of Enchantment: The Meaning and Importance of Fairy Tales
Author: Bettelheim, Bruno
Vintage Books.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Bettelheim, Bruno
Vintage Books.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0679723935ISBN-13:
978/679723936 Shelf Code:06A1
Welcome to the Aquarium: A Year in the Lives of ChildrenWelcome to the Aquarium: A Year in the Lives of Children
Author: Diamond, Julie
New Press, 2008.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B7
Author: Diamond, Julie
New Press, 2008.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1595581715ISBN-13:
9781595581716 Shelf Code:06B7
Where Girls Come First: The Rise, Fall, and Surprising Revival...Where Girls Come First: The Rise, Fall, and Surprising Revival...
Author: DeBare, Ilana
Tarcher, 2004. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B4
Author: DeBare, Ilana
Tarcher, 2004. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1585422894ISBN-13:
97815854228910 Shelf Code:06B4
Why Are All the Black Kids Sitting Together in the Cafeteria?Why Are All the Black Kids Sitting Together in the Cafeteria?
Author: Tatum, Beverly
Basic Books, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07C6
Author: Tatum, Beverly
Basic Books, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0465091296ISBN-13:
9780465091294 Shelf Code:07C6
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
African AmericansEducation
Why Don't Students Like School?: A Cognitive Scientist Answers QuestioWhy Don't Students Like School?: A Cognitive Scientist Answers Questio
Author: Willingham, Daniel T.
Jossey-Bass, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B7
Author: Willingham, Daniel T.
Jossey-Bass, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U047059196XISBN-13:
9780470591963 Shelf Code:06B7
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
EducationWindows To Our ChildrenWindows To Our Children
Author: Oaklander, Violet
Gestalt Journal, 1988.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B6
Author: Oaklander, Violet
Gestalt Journal, 1988.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0939266067ISBN-13:
978/939266067 Shelf Code:06B6
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyChildcare
Workparent: The Complete Guide to Succeeding on the Job, Staying TrueWorkparent: The Complete Guide to Succeeding on the Job, Staying True
Author: Dowling, Daisy
Harvard Business Review Press, 2021.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B6
Author: Dowling, Daisy
Harvard Business Review Press, 2021.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1633698394ISBN-13:
97816336983910 Shelf Code:06B6
World Peace and Other 4th-Grade AchievementsWorld Peace and Other 4th-Grade Achievements
Author: Hunter, John
Eamon Dolan/Mariner Books, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B7
Author: Hunter, John
Eamon Dolan/Mariner Books, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0544290038ISBN-13:
9780544290037 Shelf Code:09B7
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
EducationYoga Games for Children: Fun and Fitness with Postures, MovementsYoga Games for Children: Fun and Fitness with Postures, Movements
Author: Visscher, Danielle Bersma
Hunter House, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J5
Author: Visscher, Danielle Bersma
Hunter House, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0897933893ISBN-13:
9780897933896 Shelf Code:12J5
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
YogaChildcare
Yoga for the Special ChildYoga for the Special Child
Author: Sumar, Sonia
Special Yoga Publications, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J1
Author: Sumar, Sonia
Special Yoga Publications, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U096580240XISBN-13:
9780965802406 Shelf Code:12J1
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
YogaChildcare
You are Your Child's First TeacherYou are Your Child's First Teacher
Author: Dancy, Rahima Baldwin
Ten Speed Press, 2012. Third edition.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B6
Author: Dancy, Rahima Baldwin
Ten Speed Press, 2012. Third edition.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1607743027ISBN-13:
9781607743026 Shelf Code:06B6
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ChildcareEducation
89 books | Displaying page 3 of 3
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3]













