Biography
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price1930 books | Displaying page 61 of 65
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [3030] [4040] [5050] [5858] [5959] [6060] [61] [6262] [6363] [6464] [6565] Next Page Next Page

Biography


Biography

Biography


Biography

Memoir


Biography


Biography

Memoir
Memoir



Memoir



Memoir

Memoir

Memoir




Memoir
1930 books | Displaying page 61 of 65
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [3030] [4040] [5050] [5858] [5959] [6060] [61] [6262] [6363] [6464] [6565] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [3030] [4040] [5050] [5858] [5959] [6060] [61] [6262] [6363] [6464] [6565] Next Page Next Page
Walt Disney: An American OriginalWalt Disney: An American Original
Author: Thomas, Bob
Disney Editions, 2023
Re-Issue
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F3
Author: Thomas, Bob
Disney Editions, 2023
Re-Issue
Stock number:
136808396XISBN-13:
9781368083966 Shelf Code:04F3
$29.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Film & TelevisionBiography
Walt Disney: An American Original, Commemorative EditionWalt Disney: An American Original, Commemorative Edition
Author: Thomas, Bob , Miller, Christopher , Kurtti, Jeff
Disney Editions, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Thomas, Bob , Miller, Christopher , Kurtti, Jeff
Disney Editions, 2025
Stock number:
9781368084123ISBN-13:
97897813680810 Shelf Code:04D3
Walt Disney: The Triumph of the American ImaginationWalt Disney: The Triumph of the American Imagination
Author: Gabler, Neal
Vintage, 2007.
Very good, corner a bit worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Gabler, Neal
Vintage, 2007.
Very good, corner a bit worn.
Stock number:
U0679757473ISBN-13:
9780679757474 Shelf Code:04D3
$13.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Film & TelevisionBiography
Walt Whitman's America: A Cultural BiographyWalt Whitman's America: A Cultural Biography
Author: Reynolds, David
Alfred A. Knopf.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13I5
Author: Reynolds, David
Alfred A. Knopf.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0394580230ISBN-13:
978/394580234 Shelf Code:13I5
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PoetryBiography
Walter Lantz: Made Famous by a Woodpecker (Legends of Animation)Walter Lantz: Made Famous by a Woodpecker (Legends of Animation)
Author: Lenburg, Jeff
Chelsea House, 2012.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F2
Author: Lenburg, Jeff
Chelsea House, 2012.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U1604138394ISBN-13:
9781604138399 Shelf Code:04F2
Wandering Ghost: The Odyssey Of Lafcadio HearnWandering Ghost: The Odyssey Of Lafcadio Hearn
Author: Cott, Jonathan
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Stated first.
Very good in jacket, some rubbing and shelfwear to
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10G1
Author: Cott, Jonathan
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Stated first.
Very good in jacket, some rubbing and shelfwear to
Stock number:
U0394571525ISBN-13:
978/394571522 Shelf Code:10G1
$13.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Authors and PoetsBiography
Wandering Time: Western Notebooks (Camino del Sol)Wandering Time: Western Notebooks (Camino del Sol)
Author: Urrea, Luis Alberto
University of Arizona Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J3
Author: Urrea, Luis Alberto
University of Arizona Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780816502820ISBN-13:
9789780816506 Shelf Code:08J3
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionMemoir
War in Val D'Orcia: An Italian War Diary, 1943-1944 (NYRB)War in Val D'Orcia: An Italian War Diary, 1943-1944 (NYRB)
Author: Origo, Iris
New York Review of Books.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13M4
Author: Origo, Iris
New York Review of Books.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781681372662ISBN-13:
97897816813710 Shelf Code:13M4
WarholWarhol
Author: Gopnik, Blake
Ecco Press
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: Gopnik, Blake
Ecco Press
Stock number:
0062298429ISBN-13:
9780062298423 Shelf Code:04D4
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtBiography
Warholcapote: A Non-Fiction InventionWarholcapote: A Non-Fiction Invention
Author: Roth, Rob
S&S, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10D1
Author: Roth, Rob
S&S, 2022
Stock number:
1982103825ISBN-13:
9781982103828 Shelf Code:10D1
Warrior-King of Shambhala: Remembering Chogyam TrungpaWarrior-King of Shambhala: Remembering Chogyam Trungpa
Author: Hayward, Jeremy
( Sakyong Mipham (Fwd) )
Wisdom Publications, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J3
Author: Hayward, Jeremy
( Sakyong Mipham (Fwd) )
Wisdom Publications, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0861715462ISBN-13:
9780861715466 Shelf Code:12J3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
BuddismBiography
Washington's Revolution: The Making of America's First LeaderWashington's Revolution: The Making of America's First Leader
Author: Middlekauff, Robert
Alfred A. Knopf, 2015. Stated first.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07A7
Author: Middlekauff, Robert
Alfred A. Knopf, 2015. Stated first.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1101874236ISBN-13:
9781101874233 Shelf Code:07A7
Watch Me: A MemoirWatch Me: A Memoir
Author: Huston, Anjelica
Scribner, 2014.
Very good in dust jacket. Name on title page.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: Huston, Anjelica
Scribner, 2014.
Very good in dust jacket. Name on title page.
Stock number:
U1476760349ISBN-13:
9781476760346 Shelf Code:04D4
$13.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Film & TelevisionMemoir
Waters of Darkness V2: Scenes from the Life of an American JewWaters of Darkness V2: Scenes from the Life of an American Jew
Author: Sanford, John B.
Black Sparrow Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I3
Author: Sanford, John B.
Black Sparrow Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0876856717ISBN-13:
97808768567110 Shelf Code:08I3
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
FictionMemoir
We Did Ok, Kid: A MemoirWe Did Ok, Kid: A Memoir
Author: Hopkins, Anthony
Summit Books, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Hopkins, Anthony
Summit Books, 2025
Stock number:
9781668075500ISBN-13:
9789781668074 Shelf Code:04D3
We Don't Know Ourselves: A Personal History of Modern IrelandWe Don't Know Ourselves: A Personal History of Modern Ireland
Author: O'Toole, Fintan
Liveright, 2023.
Near fine, rear cover ish.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07E1
Author: O'Toole, Fintan
Liveright, 2023.
Near fine, rear cover ish.
Stock number:
U9781324092872ISBN-13:
9789781324093 Shelf Code:07E1
We Stole to LiveWe Stole to Live
Author: Brown, Joseph Rust
Missourian Litho and Printing Co., 1982.
Near fine in pale green boards, gilt. No dj.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:13M3
Author: Brown, Joseph Rust
Missourian Litho and Printing Co., 1982.
Near fine in pale green boards, gilt. No dj.
Stock number:
BROWWEST12 Shelf Code:13M3
$40.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
World War TwoMemoir
We Tell Ourselves Stories in Order to Live: Collected NonfictionWe Tell Ourselves Stories in Order to Live: Collected Nonfiction
Author: Didion, Joan
( John Leonard (Introduction.) )
Everyman's Library, 2006.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10G1
Author: Didion, Joan
( John Leonard (Introduction.) )
Everyman's Library, 2006.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0307264874ISBN-13:
9780307264879 Shelf Code:10G1
We Will Be Jaguars (Reese's Book Club Pick): A Memoir of My PeopleWe Will Be Jaguars (Reese's Book Club Pick): A Memoir of My People
Author: Nenquimo, Nemonte , Anderson, Mitch
Abrams Press, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Nenquimo, Nemonte , Anderson, Mitch
Abrams Press, 2026
Stock number:
9781419763786ISBN-13:
9789781419768 Shelf Code:TBL3
Weekends at Bellevue: Nine years on the night shift at the psych ERWeekends at Bellevue: Nine years on the night shift at the psych ER
Author: Holland, Julie
Bantam.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Holland, Julie
Bantam.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780553386523ISBN-13:
9789780553388 Shelf Code:06A3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyMemoir
Welcome Home: A Memoir with Selected Photographs and LettersWelcome Home: A Memoir with Selected Photographs and Letters
Author: Berlin, Lucia
FSG, 2005. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A6
Author: Berlin, Lucia
FSG, 2005. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780374287597ISBN-13:
97897803742810 Shelf Code:08A6
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
FictionMemoir
Welcome to My Country: Journeys into the World...Welcome to My Country: Journeys into the World...
Author: Slater, Lauren
Anchor Books, 1997.
Very good-, somewhat dingy.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A8
Author: Slater, Lauren
Anchor Books, 1997.
Very good-, somewhat dingy.
Stock number:
U0385487398ISBN-13:
9780385487399 Shelf Code:09A8
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyMemoir
West with the NightWest with the Night
Author: Markham, Beryl
North Point Press, 2013.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10G3
Author: Markham, Beryl
North Point Press, 2013.
Stock number:
0865477639ISBN-13:
9780865477636 Shelf Code:10G3
$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
MemoirWest with the NightWest with the Night
Author: Markham, Beryl
North Point Press, 1983.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10G3
Author: Markham, Beryl
North Point Press, 1983.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0865471185ISBN-13:
978/865471184 Shelf Code:10G3
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
MemoirWest with the NightWest with the Night
Author: Markham, Beryl
North Point Press, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06E6
Author: Markham, Beryl
North Point Press, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0865477639ISBN-13:
9780865477636 Shelf Code:06E6
Western Star: The Life and Legends of Larry McMurtryWestern Star: The Life and Legends of Larry McMurtry
Author: Streitfeld, David
Mariner, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F3
Author: Streitfeld, David
Mariner, 2026
Stock number:
9780063234888ISBN-13:
9789780063238 Shelf Code:08F3
What Have We Here?: Portraits of a LifeWhat Have We Here?: Portraits of a Life
Author: Williams, Billy Dee
Knopf, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Williams, Billy Dee
Knopf, 2024
Stock number:
9780593318607ISBN-13:
9789780593315 Shelf Code:04F4
What I Talk about When I Talk about RunningWhat I Talk about When I Talk about Running
Author: Murakami, Haruki
Vintage
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08G4
Author: Murakami, Haruki
Vintage
Stock number:
0307389839ISBN-13:
9780307389831 Shelf Code:08G4
What My Bones Know: A Memoir of Healing from Complex TraumaWhat My Bones Know: A Memoir of Healing from Complex Trauma
Author: Foo, Stephanie
Allen & Unwin UK.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Foo, Stephanie
Allen & Unwin UK.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781911630968ISBN-13:
9789781911637 Shelf Code:06A2
Whats It All About: An AutobiographyWhats It All About: An Autobiography
Author: Caine, Michael
Turtle Bay Books, 1992. Second printing.
Very good in jacket, edge and shelf wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F3
Author: Caine, Michael
Turtle Bay Books, 1992. Second printing.
Very good in jacket, edge and shelf wear.
Stock number:
U039458421XISBN-13:
9780394584218 Shelf Code:04F3
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Film & TelevisionMemoir
1930 books | Displaying page 61 of 65
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [3030] [4040] [5050] [5858] [5959] [6060] [61] [6262] [6363] [6464] [6565] Next Page Next Page







