Top

Book Den Search

Biography > Biography

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
1054 books | Displaying page 32 of 36
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2929] [3030] [3131] [32] [3333] [3434] [3535] [3636] Next Page Next Page

Three-Martini Afternoons at the RitzThree-Martini Afternoons at the Ritz
Author: Crowther, Gail
Gallery Books, 2022

Stock number: 1982138424
ISBN-13: 9781982138424 
Shelf Code:08H3

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Criticism
Biography
Thucydides: The Reinvention of HistoryThucydides: The Reinvention of History
Author: Kagan, Donald
Penguin Books, 2010.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0143118293
ISBN-13: 9780143118299 
Shelf Code:13L2

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Ancient Greece
Biography
ThunderclapThunderclap
Author: Cumming, Laura
Scribner, 2023

Stock number: 1982181745
ISBN-13: 9781982181741 
Shelf Code:04B4

$32.50


Hardcover, New

 Art
Biography
Thurber: A BiographyThurber: A Biography
Author: Bernstein, Burton
Dodd Mead, 1975.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0396070272
ISBN-13: 9780396070276 
Shelf Code:10G4

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Humor
Biography
Tiger of the Snows: The Autobiography of Tenzing of EverestTiger of the Snows: The Autobiography of Tenzing of Everest
Author: Tenzing
( James Ramsey Ullman )
Putnam, 1955. No printing stated.
Very good+, no dust jacket.
Stock number: TENZTIGE02 
Shelf Code:10F2

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Adventure & Exploration
Biography
Timothy Leary: A BiographyTimothy Leary: A Biography
Author: Greenfield, Robert
Harcourt, 2006. First printing.
Very good in jacket, two tears to rear.
Stock number: U0151005001
ISBN-13: 97801510050010 
Shelf Code:09C4

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cultural Studies
Biography
The Tiny Bee That Hovers at the Center of the WorldThe Tiny Bee That Hovers at the Center of the World
Author: Searcy, David
RH Trade

Stock number: 0593133641
ISBN-13: 9780593133644 
Shelf Code:12H4

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Philosophy
Biography
Titan: The Life of John D. Rockefeller, Sr.Titan: The Life of John D. Rockefeller, Sr.
Author: Chernow, Ron
Vintage, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1400077303
ISBN-13: 9781400077304 
Shelf Code:09D6

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Business
Biography
To Fall in Love, Drink This: A Wine Writer's MemoirTo Fall in Love, Drink This: A Wine Writer's Memoir
Author: Feiring, Alice
Scribner, 2022

Stock number: 1982176768
ISBN-13: 9781982176761 
Shelf Code:09B2

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Gastronomy
Biography
Tom Stoppard: A LifeTom Stoppard: A Life
Author: Lee, Hermione
Knopf

Stock number: 0451493222
ISBN-13: 9780451493224 
Shelf Code:10D1

$37.50

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Biography
Theatre
Tom: The Unknown Tennessee WilliamsTom: The Unknown Tennessee Williams
Author: Leverich, Lyle
Norton, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0393316637
ISBN-13: 9780393316636 
Shelf Code:10D5

$10.00


Paperback, Used

 Theatre
Biography
ToscaniniToscanini
Author: Sachs, Harvey
HarperTorch, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0060914734
ISBN-13: 9780060914738 
Shelf Code:04E3

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Music
Biography
Traitor KingTraitor King
Author: Lownie, Andrew
Pegasus, 2022

Stock number: U1639361413
ISBN-13: 97816393614110 
Shelf Code:07D6

$12.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Great Britain
Biography
Translate This Darkness: The Life Of Christiana MorganTranslate This Darkness: The Life Of Christiana Morgan
Author: Douglas, Claire
Simon & Schuster, 1993.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0671703781
ISBN-13: 978/671703783 
Shelf Code:09A4

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Biography
Traveling: On the Path of Joni MitchellTraveling: On the Path of Joni Mitchell
Author: Powers, Ann
Dey Street, 2026

Stock number: 9780062463739
ISBN-13: 97897800624610 
Shelf Code:04E5

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Music
Biography
Travels with CharleyTravels with Charley
Author: Steinbeck, John
Penguin Books, 1980

Stock number: 0140053204
ISBN-13: 9780140053203 
Shelf Code:08I5

$14.00


Paperback, New

 Travel
Biography
Travels with George: In SDearch of WashingtonTravels with George: In SDearch of Washington
Author: Philbrick, Nathaniel
Penguin Books, 2022

Stock number: 0525562192
ISBN-13: 9780525562191 
Shelf Code:07A7

$18.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 U.S. History
Biography
The Trials of Radclyffe HallThe Trials of Radclyffe Hall
Author: Souhami, Diana
Doubleday, 1999. 1st edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0385489412
ISBN-13: 9780385489416 
Shelf Code:09B3

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Biography
Authors and Poets
The Trouble Begins at Eight: Mark Twain's Lecture Tours.The Trouble Begins at Eight: Mark Twain's Lecture Tours.
Author: Lorch, Frederick William
Iowa State University Press, 1969. Second printing
Near fine in very good- jacket, tears especially a
Stock number: U0813817099
ISBN-13: 9780813817095 
Shelf Code:08J1

$10.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction
Biography
True Believer: The Rise and Fall of Stan LeeTrue Believer: The Rise and Fall of Stan Lee
Author: Riesman, Abraham
Crown, 2021. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, corners a tad worn.
Stock number: U0593135717
ISBN-13: 9780593135716 
Shelf Code:04A5

$16.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cartoons, Comics
Biography
Truly, Madly: Romance of the CenturyTruly, Madly: Romance of the Century
Author: Galloway, Stephen
Grand Central, 2023

Stock number: 1538731983
ISBN-13: 9781538731987 
Shelf Code:04F4

$19.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Film & Television
Biography
Truly, Madly: Vivien Leigh, Laurence Olivier and the Romance of the CenturyTruly, Madly: Vivien Leigh, Laurence Olivier and the Romance of the Century
Author: Galloway, Stephen
Hachette, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, very light edgewear.
Stock number: U9781538731970
ISBN-13: 9789781538735 
Shelf Code:04D3

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Film & Television
Biography
TrumanTruman
Author: McCullough, David
Simon & Schuster, 1992.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0671869205
ISBN-13: 978/671869205 
Shelf Code:07A7

$12.00


Paperback, Used

 U.S. History
Biography
The Twelve Lives of Alfred HitchcockThe Twelve Lives of Alfred Hitchcock
Author: White, Edward
Norton, 2022

Stock number: 1324022124
ISBN-13: 9781324022121 
Shelf Code:04F3

$18.95


Paperback, New

 Film & Television
Biography
Twentieth-Century Man: The Wild Life of Peter BeardTwentieth-Century Man: The Wild Life of Peter Beard
Author: Wallace, Christopher
Ecco, 2023

Stock number: 0063066416
ISBN-13: 97800630664110 
Shelf Code:08O7

$32.99

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Photography
Biography

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Santa Barbara
Biography
The Unabridged Journals of Sylvia PlathThe Unabridged Journals of Sylvia Plath
Author: Plath, Sylvia
Anchor Books, 2000

Stock number: 0385720254
ISBN-13: 97803857202510 
Shelf Code:08H2

$24.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction
Biography
Unbound: My Story of Liberation, Me Too MovementUnbound: My Story of Liberation, Me Too Movement
Author: Burke, Tarana
Flatiron Books, 2022

Stock number: 1250621747
ISBN-13: 97812506217410 
Shelf Code:06B4

$17.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Women
Biography
UnguardedUnguarded
Author: Pippen, Scottie
Atria Books, 2021

Stock number: 1982165197
ISBN-13: 9781982165192 
Shelf Code:06F2

$28.00


Hardcover, New

 Sports
Biography
Unquiet Soul: A Biography of Charlotte BronteUnquiet Soul: A Biography of Charlotte Bronte
Author: Peters, Margot
Atheneum 341, 1986.
Very good-.
Stock number: U068970707X
ISBN-13: 97806897070710 
Shelf Code:08B1

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Authors and Poets
Biography

1054 books | Displaying page 32 of 36
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2929] [3030] [3131] [32] [3333] [3434] [3535] [3636] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States