Biography > Biography
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price1054 books | Displaying page 23 of 36
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] [3030] [3636] Next Page Next Page

Biography


Biography


Biography

Biography


Biography


Biography

Biography


Biography


Biography

Biography
Biography

Biography

Biography

Biography

Biography
Biography

Biography


Biography
1054 books | Displaying page 23 of 36
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] [3030] [3636] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] [3030] [3636] Next Page Next Page
My Next Breath: A MemoirMy Next Breath: A Memoir
Author: Renner, Jeremy
Flatiron, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: Renner, Jeremy
Flatiron, 2025
Stock number:
9781250383532ISBN-13:
9789781250385 Shelf Code:04D4
My Own WordsMy Own Words
Author: Ginsburg, Ruth Bader
S&S
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C3
Author: Ginsburg, Ruth Bader
S&S
Stock number:
1501145258ISBN-13:
9781501145254 Shelf Code:09C3
$18.00
Sold outUnknown binding
LawBiography
The Mystery of Charles DickensThe Mystery of Charles Dickens
Author: Wilson, A.N.
Harper, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B7
Author: Wilson, A.N.
Harper, 2021
Stock number:
0062954954ISBN-13:
9780062954954 Shelf Code:08B7
The Mystic in the Theatre: Eleonora DuseThe Mystic in the Theatre: Eleonora Duse
Author: Le Gallienne, Eva
Arcturus/Southern Illinois University Press, 1973.
Very good-. Edges spotted. Gift inscription.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10D5
Author: Le Gallienne, Eva
Arcturus/Southern Illinois University Press, 1973.
Very good-. Edges spotted. Gift inscription.
Stock number:
U9780809306312ISBN-13:
97897808093010 Shelf Code:10D5
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
TheatreBiography
The Name of This Band Is R.E.M.: A BiographyThe Name of This Band Is R.E.M.: A Biography
Author: Carlin, Peter Ames
Vintage, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Carlin, Peter Ames
Vintage, 2025
Stock number:
9780593312537ISBN-13:
9789780593315 Shelf Code:TBL3
Napoleon: A LifeNapoleon: A Life
Author: Roberts, Andrew
Penguin Books, 2015.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Roberts, Andrew
Penguin Books, 2015.
Stock number:
0143127853ISBN-13:
9780143127857 Shelf Code:07D4
Napoleon: A LifeNapoleon: A Life
Author: Roberts, Andrew
Penguin Books, 2015.
Very good, some spotting to edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Roberts, Andrew
Penguin Books, 2015.
Very good, some spotting to edges.
Stock number:
U0143127853ISBN-13:
9780143127857 Shelf Code:07D4
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FranceBiography
Napoleon: A Life Told in GardensNapoleon: A Life Told in Gardens
Author: Scurr, Ruth
Liveright, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D3
Author: Scurr, Ruth
Liveright, 2022
Stock number:
1324092025ISBN-13:
9781324092025 Shelf Code:07D3
$18.95
Sold outUnknown binding
FranceBiography
Napoleon: The Decline and Fall of an Empire: 1811-1821Napoleon: The Decline and Fall of an Empire: 1811-1821
Author: Broers, Michael
Pegasus, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D4
Author: Broers, Michael
Pegasus, 2023
Stock number:
9781639364657ISBN-13:
9789781639364 Shelf Code:07D4
Narrative of the Life of Frederick DouglassNarrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass
Author: Douglass, Frederick
City Lights Publishers, 2009.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07C4
Author: Douglass, Frederick
City Lights Publishers, 2009.
Stock number:
0872865274ISBN-13:
9780872865273 Shelf Code:07C4
$14.95
Sold outPaperback, New
BiographyNatasha: The Biography of Natalie WoodNatasha: The Biography of Natalie Wood
Author: Finstad, Suzanne
Three Rivers Press, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Finstad, Suzanne
Three Rivers Press, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0609809571ISBN-13:
97806098095710 Shelf Code:04F4
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Film & TelevisionBiography
A Naturalist in TrinidadA Naturalist in Trinidad
Author: Worth, C. Brooke
Lippincott, 1967. Stated first edition.
Very good in mildly soiled jacket.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:10M4
Author: Worth, C. Brooke
Lippincott, 1967. Stated first edition.
Very good in mildly soiled jacket.
Stock number:
WORTNATU02 Shelf Code:10M4
Nelson: Love and FameNelson: Love and Fame
Author: Vincent, Edgar
Yale University Press, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D7
Author: Vincent, Edgar
Yale University Press, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0300102607ISBN-13:
9780300102604 Shelf Code:07D7
Neruda: The Biography of a PoetNeruda: The Biography of a Poet
Author: Eisner, Mark
Ecco Press
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13I2
Author: Eisner, Mark
Ecco Press
Stock number:
0062694219ISBN-13:
9780062694218 Shelf Code:13I2
$19.99
Sold outPaperback, New
PoetryBiography
Neruda: The Biography of a PoetNeruda: The Biography of a Poet
Author: Eisner, Mark
Ecco Press, 2018.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13I2
Author: Eisner, Mark
Ecco Press, 2018.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780062694218ISBN-13:
9789780062699 Shelf Code:13I2
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PoetryBiography
NietzscheNietzsche
Author: Zweig, Stefan
Pushkin Press
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Zweig, Stefan
Pushkin Press
Stock number:
178227636XISBN-13:
9781782276364 Shelf Code:12H4
NietzscheNietzsche
Author: Salome, Lou
( Siegfried Mandel (Trnsl.) )
University of Illinois Press, 2001.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Salome, Lou
( Siegfried Mandel (Trnsl.) )
University of Illinois Press, 2001.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0252070356ISBN-13:
9780252070358 Shelf Code:12H4
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyBiography
Nietzsche in ItalyNietzsche in Italy
Author: DePourtales,Guy
Pushkin Press, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H3
Author: DePourtales,Guy
Pushkin Press, 2023
Stock number:
1782277285ISBN-13:
9781782277286 Shelf Code:12H3
Nietzsche in TurinNietzsche in Turin
Author: Chamberlain, Lesley
Pushkin Press, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Chamberlain, Lesley
Pushkin Press, 2022
Stock number:
1911590464ISBN-13:
97819115904610 Shelf Code:12H4
$19.95
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyBiography
Nietzsche: Philosopher, Psychologist, AntichristNietzsche: Philosopher, Psychologist, Antichrist
Author: Kaufmann, Walter
Princeton University Press, 1974. Fourth edition.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Kaufmann, Walter
Princeton University Press, 1974. Fourth edition.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0691019835ISBN-13:
978/691019833 Shelf Code:12H4
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyBiography
The Night Trilogy: NightThe Night Trilogy: Night
Author: Wiesel, Elie
Hill and Wang, 2008.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12K5
Author: Wiesel, Elie
Hill and Wang, 2008.
Stock number:
0809073641ISBN-13:
9780809073641 Shelf Code:12K5
$20.00
Sold outPaperback, New
JudaicaBiography
Ninth Street Women: Lee Krasner, Elaine de Kooning, Grace Hartigan..Ninth Street Women: Lee Krasner, Elaine de Kooning, Grace Hartigan..
Author: Gabriel, Mary
Back Bay Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C2
Author: Gabriel, Mary
Back Bay Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0316226173ISBN-13:
9780316226172 Shelf Code:04C2
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArtBiography
Nisa: The Life And Words of a !Kung WomanNisa: The Life And Words of a !Kung Woman
Author: Shostak, Marjorie
Vintage, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07E7
Author: Shostak, Marjorie
Vintage, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0394711262ISBN-13:
978/394711263 Shelf Code:07E7
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
AfricaBiography
No Filter: The Good, the Bad, and the BeautifulNo Filter: The Good, the Bad, and the Beautiful
Author: Porizkova, Paulina
Open Field, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B5
Author: Porizkova, Paulina
Open Field, 2022
Stock number:
0593493524ISBN-13:
9780593493526 Shelf Code:06B5
$27.00
Sold outHardcover, New
WomenBiography
No Ordinary Time: Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt (The Home Front in WW2)No Ordinary Time: Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt (The Home Front in WW2)
Author: Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Simon & Schuster, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07A6
Author: Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Simon & Schuster, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0684804484ISBN-13:
978/684804484 Shelf Code:07A6
Noam Chomsky (Modern Masters)Noam Chomsky (Modern Masters)
Author: Lyons, John
Viking Press, 1970.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D2
Author: Lyons, John
Viking Press, 1970.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0670019119ISBN-13:
9780670019113 Shelf Code:09D2
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PoliticsBiography
Norman Clyde: Legendary Mountaineer of California's Sierra NevadaNorman Clyde: Legendary Mountaineer of California's Sierra Nevada
Author: Pavlik, Robert C.
Yosemite Conservancy, 2008.
Very good, some margin marks in ink.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10F2
Author: Pavlik, Robert C.
Yosemite Conservancy, 2008.
Very good, some margin marks in ink.
Stock number:
U1597141100ISBN-13:
9781597141109 Shelf Code:10F2
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Adventure & ExplorationBiography
Norman Mailer: A Double LifeNorman Mailer: A Double Life
Author: Lennon, J. Michael
Simon & Schuster, 2013. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket, some light ext
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F5
Author: Lennon, J. Michael
Simon & Schuster, 2013. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket, some light ext
Stock number:
U1439150192ISBN-13:
9781439150191 Shelf Code:08F5
$20.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
FictionBiography
Not Your China Doll: The Wild and Shimmering Life of Anna May WongNot Your China Doll: The Wild and Shimmering Life of Anna May Wong
Author: Salisbury, Katie Gee
Dutton, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D5
Author: Salisbury, Katie Gee
Dutton, 2024
Stock number:
9780593183984ISBN-13:
9789780593186 Shelf Code:04D5
Noticias V42 #2 Summer 1996: Clarence Lucien PhelpsNoticias V42 #2 Summer 1996: Clarence Lucien Phelps
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1996.
Near fine.,
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1996.
Near fine.,
Stock number:
NOTICIAS42.2 Shelf Code:11C5
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Santa BarbaraBiography
1054 books | Displaying page 23 of 36
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] [3030] [3636] Next Page Next Page








