Art > Art
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price213 books | Displaying page 3 of 8
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [77] [88] Next Page Next Page
Biography


Biography


Art

Politics

Film & Television



Biography

Crime

Art


Art



Biography




Psychology
Biography

Art



Art

Art
Memoir
213 books | Displaying page 3 of 8
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [77] [88] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [77] [88] Next Page Next Page
DuchampDuchamp
Author: Tompkins, Calvin
Henry Holt, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Tompkins, Calvin
Henry Holt, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0805057897ISBN-13:
9780805057898 Shelf Code:04D3
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtBiography
E Is for Edward: A Centennial Celebration of the Mischievous Mind of Edward GoreyE Is for Edward: A Centennial Celebration of the Mischievous Mind of Edward Gorey
Author: The Edward Gorey Charitable Trust , Hischak, Grego
Black Dog, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE3
Author: The Edward Gorey Charitable Trust , Hischak, Grego
Black Dog, 2025
Stock number:
9780762489558ISBN-13:
9789780762483 Shelf Code:IKE3
Edvard Munch: Behind the ScreamEdvard Munch: Behind the Scream
Author: Prideaux, Sue
Yale University Press, 2007. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C3
Author: Prideaux, Sue
Yale University Press, 2007. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780300124019ISBN-13:
9789780300128 Shelf Code:04C3
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArtBiography
The Enemy: A Review of Art and Literature No. 2, 1927The Enemy: A Review of Art and Literature No. 2, 1927
Author: Lewis, Wyndham
( Corbett, David Peters )
Black Sparrow, 1994. 1/200 hardcover trade copies.
VG+. Printer's copy, signed by the printer.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04B4
Author: Lewis, Wyndham
( Corbett, David Peters )
Black Sparrow, 1994. 1/200 hardcover trade copies.
VG+. Printer's copy, signed by the printer.
Stock number:
LEWIENE202 Shelf Code:04B4
The Europeans: Three Lives and the Making of a Cosmopolitan CultureThe Europeans: Three Lives and the Making of a Cosmopolitan Culture
Author: Figes, Orlando
Picador
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D2
Author: Figes, Orlando
Picador
Stock number:
1250772931ISBN-13:
97812507729310 Shelf Code:07D2
$23.00
Sold outUnknown binding
EuropeArt
Evergreen Review: Dispatches from the Literary Underground: Covers & Essays 1957-1973Evergreen Review: Dispatches from the Literary Underground: Covers & Essays 1957-1973
Author:
Fantagraphics, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author:
Fantagraphics, 2025
Stock number:
9798875000676ISBN-13:
9789798875007$34.99
Sold outHardcover, New
ArtPolitics
Everybody Thought We Were Crazy: Dennis Hopper, Brooke Hayward, and 1960s Los AngelesEverybody Thought We Were Crazy: Dennis Hopper, Brooke Hayward, and 1960s Los Angeles
Author: Rozzo, Mark
Ecco Press, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, lightly rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F2
Author: Rozzo, Mark
Ecco Press, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, lightly rubbed.
Stock number:
U9780062939975ISBN-13:
9789780062934 Shelf Code:04F2
$14.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtFilm & Television
The Fantastic Gustave DoreThe Fantastic Gustave Dore
Author: Pare, Alix
Prestel, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE3
Author: Pare, Alix
Prestel, 2023
Stock number:
3791379631ISBN-13:
97837913796310 Shelf Code:IKE3
The Fantastic Kingdom: A Collection of Illustrations from the Golden Days of StorytellingThe Fantastic Kingdom: A Collection of Illustrations from the Golden Days of Storytelling
Author: Larkin, David (Editor)
Ballantine Books, 1974.
Very good, minor spotting and edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11G1
Author: Larkin, David (Editor)
Ballantine Books, 1974.
Very good, minor spotting and edgewear.
Stock number:
U9780345242426ISBN-13:
9789780345242 Shelf Code:11G1
Flash Of The Spirit: African & Afro-American Art & PhilosophyFlash Of The Spirit: African & Afro-American Art & Philosophy
Author: Thompson, Robert Farris
Vintage.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07C7
Author: Thompson, Robert Farris
Vintage.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0394723694ISBN-13:
978/394723693 Shelf Code:07C7
The Forger's Spell: A True Story of Vermeer, Nazis, and the Greatest Art Hoax of the 20th CenturyThe Forger's Spell: A True Story of Vermeer, Nazis, and the Greatest Art Hoax of the 20th Century
Author: Dolnick, Edward
Harper Perennial.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Dolnick, Edward
Harper Perennial.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0060825421ISBN-13:
9780060825423 Shelf Code:04D3
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtBiography
The Forger's Spell: A True Story of Vermeer, Nazis, and the Greatest Art Hoax of the...The Forger's Spell: A True Story of Vermeer, Nazis, and the Greatest Art Hoax of the...
Author: Dolnick, Edward
Harper, 2008.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Dolnick, Edward
Harper, 2008.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0060825413ISBN-13:
9780060825416 Shelf Code:04D3
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtCrime
Frank O. Gehry. Museo Guggenheim BilbaoFrank O. Gehry. Museo Guggenheim Bilbao
Author: Van Bruggen, Coosje
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Van Bruggen, Coosje
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U089207194XISBN-13:
9780892071944 Shelf Code:09C5
$20.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureArt
Frida Kahlo: The MasterworksFrida Kahlo: The Masterworks
Author: Velasquez, Roxana
Rizzoli, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Velasquez, Roxana
Rizzoli, 2022
Stock number:
0847871479ISBN-13:
9780847871476 Shelf Code:04C6
$55.00
Sold outHardcover, New
ArtGRAFF2: Next Level Graffiti TechniquesGRAFF2: Next Level Graffiti Techniques
Author: Martinez, Scape
Impact.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D3
Author: Martinez, Scape
Impact.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781440308277ISBN-13:
9789781440304 Shelf Code:09D3
GRAFF: The Art & Technique of GraffitiGRAFF: The Art & Technique of Graffiti
Author: Martinez, Scape
IMPACT, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06E5
Author: Martinez, Scape
IMPACT, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1600610714ISBN-13:
9781600610714 Shelf Code:06E5
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Drawing, PaintingArt
Get the Picture: A Mind-Bending Journey among the Inspired Artists and Obsessive Art Fiends...Get the Picture: A Mind-Bending Journey among the Inspired Artists and Obsessive Art Fiends...
Author: Bosker, Bianca
Viking, 2024. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, light external wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B4
Author: Bosker, Bianca
Viking, 2024. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, light external wear.
Stock number:
U9780525562207ISBN-13:
9789780525569 Shelf Code:04B4
Glorious Country: How the Artist Frederic Church Brought the World to America and America to the WorGlorious Country: How the Artist Frederic Church Brought the World to America and America to the Wor
Author: Johnson, Victoria
Scribner, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE4
Author: Johnson, Victoria
Scribner, 2026
Stock number:
9781982196295ISBN-13:
9789781982194 Shelf Code:IKE4
The Grand Affair: John Singer Sargent in His WorldThe Grand Affair: John Singer Sargent in His World
Author: Fisher, Paul
FSG, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: Fisher, Paul
FSG, 2022
Stock number:
0374165971ISBN-13:
97803741659710 Shelf Code:04D4
$40.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtBiography
The Guest RoomThe Guest Room
Author: Crotty, Russell
( Laura Gruenther )
Crotty, 1992. Exhibition catalogue.
Fine in stiff green covers. Scarce.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Crotty, Russell
( Laura Gruenther )
Crotty, 1992. Exhibition catalogue.
Fine in stiff green covers. Scarce.
Stock number:
CROTGUES03 Shelf Code:04B6
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
ArtThe Hare with Amber Eyes: A Hidden InheritanceThe Hare with Amber Eyes: A Hidden Inheritance
Author: Waal, Edmund de
Picador, 2011.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B4
Author: Waal, Edmund de
Picador, 2011.
Stock number:
1250811279ISBN-13:
9781250811271 Shelf Code:04B4
The Hare with Amber Eyes: A Hidden Inheritance (The Illustrated Edition)The Hare with Amber Eyes: A Hidden Inheritance (The Illustrated Edition)
Author: De Waal, Edmund
FSG, 2011.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B4
Author: De Waal, Edmund
FSG, 2011.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780374168285ISBN-13:
9789780374167 Shelf Code:04B4
The Haunted Self: Surrealism, Psychoanalysis, SubjectivityThe Haunted Self: Surrealism, Psychoanalysis, Subjectivity
Author: Lomas, David
Yale University Press, 2000.
Very good in dust jacket, lightly rubbed etc.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B5
Author: Lomas, David
Yale University Press, 2000.
Very good in dust jacket, lightly rubbed etc.
Stock number:
U0300088000ISBN-13:
9780300088007 Shelf Code:04B5
$42.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtPsychology
The Heart: Frida Kahlo in ParisThe Heart: Frida Kahlo in Paris
Author: Petitjean, Marc
Other Press, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Petitjean, Marc
Other Press, 2021
Stock number:
163542190XISBN-13:
9781635421903 Shelf Code:04D3
$15.99
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtBiography
Henry Alken, v1 Sport of Our FathersHenry Alken, v1 Sport of Our Fathers
Author: Sparrow, Walter Shaw
Williams & Norgate, 1927.
Fair. Lower corner water-damaged, fraying to spine
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Sparrow, Walter Shaw
Williams & Norgate, 1927.
Fair. Lower corner water-damaged, fraying to spine
Stock number:
SPARHENR01 Shelf Code:06A1
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
HuntingArt
The Hidden Language of SymbolsThe Hidden Language of Symbols
Author: Wilson, Matthew
Thames & Hudson, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE3
Author: Wilson, Matthew
Thames & Hudson, 2022
Stock number:
0500025290ISBN-13:
9780500025291 Shelf Code:IKE3
$45.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtHiroshigeHiroshige
Author: Baatsch, Henri-Alexis
Thames & Hudson, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Baatsch, Henri-Alexis
Thames & Hudson, 2025
Stock number:
9780500030585ISBN-13:
97897805000310 Shelf Code:04C6
The Hobbit Illustrated by the AuthorThe Hobbit Illustrated by the Author
Author: Tolkien, J. R. R.
Morrow, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:01C4
Author: Tolkien, J. R. R.
Morrow, 2023
Stock number:
0063347539ISBN-13:
9780063347533 Shelf Code:01C4
$75.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionArt
HomelandHomeland
Author: Clark, Kathryn
( Solnit, Rebecca )
Santa Barbara Contemporary Arts Forum, 1993. Exhib
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04B3
Author: Clark, Kathryn
( Solnit, Rebecca )
Santa Barbara Contemporary Arts Forum, 1993. Exhib
Near fine.
Stock number:
CLARHOME03 Shelf Code:04B3
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Museum CollectionsArt
I Shock Myself: The Autobiography of Beatrice WoodI Shock Myself: The Autobiography of Beatrice Wood
Author: Wood, Beatrice
Chronicle, 1992.
Very good+, front flap clipped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D5
Author: Wood, Beatrice
Chronicle, 1992.
Very good+, front flap clipped.
Stock number:
U0877014981ISBN-13:
978/8770149810 Shelf Code:11D5
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtMemoir
213 books | Displaying page 3 of 8
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [77] [88] Next Page Next Page






